NGC Updated Program Schedule for March 6 - 12

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

05 March 2016
 
Sunday, March 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Hips and Salsa Zumba
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Holiday Grilling Special!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Brain Games: The God Brain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Brain Games: Brains Behaving Badly
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Generation X: Geek Shall Inherit the Earth
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Hard Time: Against the Wall
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Hard Time: Revolving Door
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hard Time: Breaking In
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Hard Time: Women on Lockdown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hard Time: Gangs Behind Bars
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Hard Time: Come on Vacation
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Hard Time: Hustlers and Con Men
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Hard Time: Prison Gangs
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Explorer: Fighting Isis
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: Life of the Brain
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Generation X: The Power of Disruption
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Life of the Brain
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Generation X: The Power of Disruption
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Explorer: Fighting Isis
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hard Time: Prison Gangs
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Miracle Landing on the Hudson
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Real Amelia Earhart
 
Monday, March 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Long Live YOU with NutriBullet RX
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Miracle Machine! Frozen Meals
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska Fish Wars: Into the Hot Zone
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska Fish Wars: Against the Tide
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska Fish Wars: Monster Haul
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska Fish Wars: Last Captain Standing
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Mountain Manhunt
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: May The Fish Be With You
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Great Human Race
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Fire
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Hunt
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Thirst
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Pissed Off on Pissah
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Big Hauls and Downfalls
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Adrift
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Big Hauls and Downfalls
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Great Human Race: Adrift
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Pissed Off on Pissah
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Great Human Race: Thirst
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Out of Control
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Unknown
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Ice Highway
 
Tuesday, March 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Numbers Game: When Will You Die?
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection: The Devil’s Club
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection: Predator Prevention
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Port Protection: Looking for Blood
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Shot In The Dark
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Hillbilly Heroin
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Black Opal
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Mine Hunters: African Aquamarine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Black Opal
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Mine Hunters: Explosives and Emeralds
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Mine Hunters: Explosives and Emeralds
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Mine Hunters: Black Opal
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: The Cocaine Trap
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: The Orchid Hunters
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Pakistan
 
Wednesday, March 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Identity theft protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       1 Rule of a Flat Stomach
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wild Justice: Gold Fever
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Justice: Boozin’ & Snoozin’
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Quicksand!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Justice: Bear-ly Legal
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Contraband Corridor
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Hide and Seek
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Frankendozer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Muddying the Waters
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Hit Rock Bottom
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Clash of the Guindons
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Frankendozer
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Clash of the Guindons
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Big Fish, Texas: All Fish and No Play
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Big Fix Alaska: Gravel to the Finish Line
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Big Fish, Texas: All Fish and No Play
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Big Fix Alaska: Gravel to the Finish Line
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Big Fish, Texas: Clash of the Guindons
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Big Fix Alaska: Frankendozer
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Explorer: Heroin Crisis
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Narco State
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Detroit Gang Squad
 
Thursday, March 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     The Jesus Mysteries
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Beyond Survival
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Land of Extremes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Fugitive Manhunt
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Blue Ridge Bandit
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: In the Line of Duty
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Carnival Chaos
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Extreme Justice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Vice Squad
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Deep Woods Standoff
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Big Hauls and Downfalls
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Big Fish, Texas: All Fish and No Play
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Big Hauls and Downfalls
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Big Fish, Texas: All Fish and No Play
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Deep Woods Standoff
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Vice Squad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Booze
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Punishment
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Creature Cures
 
Friday, March 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Miracle Machine! Frozen Meals
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Identity theft protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Total Riff Off: Killer Shrimp N’ Friends
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Snake City: Mamba in my Closet!
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Snake City: Ghost Snake
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Snake City: Panic in the Streets
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Mountain Madness
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Forest Fugitive
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Brain Games: Sleep
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Misconceptions
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Left vs. Right
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Morality
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Brains Behaving Badly
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Generation X: Geek Shall Inherit the Earth
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Brain Games: Anger
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: You Decide
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Brain Games: Addiction
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Follow The Leader
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: Life of the Brain
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Generation X: The Power of Disruption
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Life of the Brain
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Generation X: The Power of Disruption
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Brain Games: Addiction
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Follow The Leader
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Brain Games: Anger
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: You Decide
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Hacking the System: Hack Your Car
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hacking the System: Hack Your Home
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Breakout: The Real Macgyver
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: Island Fortress
 
Saturday, March 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Wine
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Manhunt
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Big Fish, Texas: Clash of the Guindons
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Big Fix Alaska: Long Gone on the Yukon
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Kill Drill
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Treading Water
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Muddying the Waters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: King of the Gulf
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Blackjack Is Back
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: The Warsaw Pact
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Hit Rock Bottom
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Harvest
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Out of the Wild
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Adrift
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Great Human Race: Adrift
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Harvest
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Out of the Wild
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Jamaican Gangs, Guns and Ganja
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.