NGC Updated Program Schedule for May 14 - 20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

12 May 2017
 
Sunday, May 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Kristin Davis on Her Gorgeous Hair Care Secrets!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     NEW Shark Rotator Powered Lift-Away Speed
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Best Pan Ever!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       King of the Grill-Wood-Fired Cooking
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Conquering Niagara
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Grand Canyon Skywalk
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Climbing Redwood Giants
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    America’s National Parks: Gates of the Arctic
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      America’s National Parks: Everglades
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM      America’s National Parks: Olympic
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM      America’s National Parks: Saguaro
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM      America’s National Parks: Grand Canyon
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM      America’s National Parks: Yellowstone
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM      America’s National Parks: Yosemite
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM      America’s National Parks: Great Smoky Mountains
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Hickory Dickory Docked
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Hissy Fit
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Primal Survivor: Hostile Canyon
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Hissy Fit
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Primal Survivor: Hostile Canyon
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Harvest
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Sink or Swim
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Last Minute Push
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life Below Zero: End of Days
 
Monday, May 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Amazing Abs
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Spiralize, Shred, Slice & Blend with Veggie Bullet!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The NuWave Cooktop
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Urban Jungle: Suburbia
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush Ghost Ships
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ghost Ships of the Black Sea
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Dark Secrets of the Lusitania
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM      Gold Rush Ghost Ships
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Vice Squad
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Bloody Warrior
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Burning Alaska
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: Sisters of the Sun
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: The Immortals
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: Unafraid of the Dark
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Year Million: Homo Sapien 2.0
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep11
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Year Million: Homo Sapien 2.0
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: S10 Ep11
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Anne Frank’s Holocaust
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Hunt for Hitler
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hitler’s G.I. Death Camp
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nazi Supership
 
Tuesday, May 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Cooktop
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Landscaping Secrets
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Holiday Cooking in Minutes!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave Multi-Surface-Cleaner
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     StarTalk: Charles Bolden; NASA
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Pirate Problems
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Good to the Last Bite
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Back in the Hunt
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Go Fish!
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Numbers War
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Warrant Wonderland
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Showdown
5:00 PM  to 5:45 PM        Naked Science: Living in a Parallel Universe
5:45 PM  to 7:00 PM        Genius: Einstein: Chapter One
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Genius: Einstein: Chapter Two
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Genius: Einstein: Chapter Three
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Genius: Einstein: Chapter Four
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Breakthrough: Curing Cancer
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Genius: Einstein: Chapter Four
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Breakthrough: Curing Cancer
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Mexican Prison Escape
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: The Juggler Smuggler
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Vegas Mobster
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Malaysia
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Forbidden Love
 
Wednesday, May 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Back Pain Solved
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Best Pan Ever!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Amazing Abs
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: You Said It Was Non-Lethal
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Abandoned: Hot Springs Hotel
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Abandoned: Oil City, Pennsylvania Bank
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Abandoned: Philadelphia AME Church
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Abandoned: Pabst Blue Ribbon Factory
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Abandoned: Georgia Cotton Gin
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Abandoned: Mississippi Homestead
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Bid & Destroy: The Toilet Farm
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bid & Destroy: Muscle Car Mansion
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Bid & Destroy: Home Run House
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bid & Destroy: Million Dollar Manor
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Ice, Ammo, Action
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: DUI on 4th of July
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Showdown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Vanished From Alcatraz
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Russia’s Toughest Prisons
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Surviving Alcatraz
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Aryan Brotherhood
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Year Million: Homo Sapien 2.0
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Breakout: Through the Wall
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Breakout: Saw
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Breakout: Keys to Success
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Surviving Maximum Security
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Prison Women: Texas Hold ’Em
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Prison Nation
 
Thursday, May 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Hard Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Survive the Tribe: Solomon Shark Hunters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dangerous Encounters: Backyard Monsters
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dangerous Encounters: Backyard Monsters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dangerous Encounters: Backyard Monsters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dangerous Encounters: Backyard Monsters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dangerous Encounters: To Catch a Hippo
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Dazed and Confused
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Campground Crazies
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Madness
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wild Thailand
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Himalayas
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Forbidden River: Khan’s Kingdom
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Forbidden River: The Black Dragon
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Forbidden River: Into the Shadowlands
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Last Shangri-La
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wild Thailand
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Himalayas
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Forbidden River: Khan’s Kingdom
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Forbidden River: The Black Dragon
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Forbidden River: Into the Shadowlands
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Last Shangri-La
 
Friday, May 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Oven
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Balding Solutions
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Generation YouTube
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Diggers: Kentucky Bourbon
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diggers: Bleeding Kansas
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Diggers: Santa Fe Trail
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diggers: King of Rock n’ Roll
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Diggers: Sleepy Hollow
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diggers: 12 Years a Slave
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Diggers: Band of Brothers
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Diggers: Steve Jobs Time Capsule
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Diggers: Kentucky Bourbon
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diggers: Bleeding Kansas
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Trooper Stalker
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Brain Games: Remember This!
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Watch This!
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Geo Bee 2017
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Year Million: Homo Sapien 2.0
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep11
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Year Million: Homo Sapien 2.0
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: S10 Ep11
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hard Time: Truth and Lies
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hard Time: Judgement Day
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Rituals
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Punishment
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Collectors
 
Saturday, May 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Wild: No Job Too Tough
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Eyewitness War: Deadliest Weapon
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Eyewitness War: Blood Brothers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Justice: Bear Scare
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wild Justice: Fish & Meth
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wild Justice: Meth Madness
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wild Justice: Boozin’ & Snoozin’
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Drug Bust Shootout
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: The Escape Artist
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Cocaine Kingpin
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Firestarter
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Hickory Dickory Docked
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Hissy Fit
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Genius: Einstein: Chapter Four
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Hissy Fit
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Genius: Einstein: Chapter Four
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Hickory Dickory Docked
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Marijuana Mayhem
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Motor City Rush
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Shooting Up Suburbia
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Salt Lake Sinners

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.