NGC Updated Program Schedule for May 20 - 26

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

18 May 2018
 
 
Sunday, May 20

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Back Pain Solved
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     The Hard Truth
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     The New Bissell Revolution Pet Pro(R)
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Monster Fish: Vampire Fish
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Fish: Silver Devil
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Fish: Monsters of the Nile
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Monster Fish: India’s River Devil
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Monster Fish: Green Goliath
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Monster Fish: Salmonzilla
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Monster Fish: River Shark!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Monster Fish: Shark Eating Goliath
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Monster Fish: Russian Giants
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Monster Fish: 600 lb. Goldfish
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up: Backbreaker
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Big Fish, Big Bucks
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Road to Redemption
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Tuna School
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Road to Redemption
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Big Fish, Big Bucks
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Flashback
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Tuna Tantrums
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Snags at Sea
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Pinwheel Wizard
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Hard Merchandise

Monday, May 21

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Airfryer Oven
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     PiYo Workout!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Tasmania: Land of the Devils
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dingo Dynasty
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Kangaroo King
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Australia’s Deadliest Shark Attacks
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Wild Australia: Red Kangaroo
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Wild Australia: Realm of the Wombat
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Australia’s Deadly Monsters: Cold Killers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Australia’s Deadly Monsters: Outback
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Australia’s Deadly Monsters: Nightmares
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     The Getaway: Paul Feig in Boston
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wild Yellowstone: Fire and Ice
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drain the Ocean
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drain the Pirate City
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   One Strange Rock: Awakening
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   One Strange Rock: Awakening
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drain the Pirate City
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drain the Ocean
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Secret History of UFOs
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     The Truth Behind: UFOs
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     The Truth Behind...: The Crystal Skulls

Tuesday, May 22

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Grilling with Philips!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Hard Truth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I Am Rebel: Jacked
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   America Before Columbus
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Lost Treasures of Maya Snake Kings
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Easter Island Underworld
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Atlantis Rising
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter Six
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter Six
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Taboo: Witchcraft
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Taboo: Gender Benders
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Taboo: Skin Deep

Wednesday, May 23

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     The Hard Truth
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Missing Dial: A Father’s Plea
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Frontier Force: Lost in the Snow
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Frontier Force: Marijuana Factory
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Border Wars: Cash in the Tank
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Border Wars: Meth Mobile
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Border Wars: Dead of Night
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Border Wars: Going Underground
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Border Wars: Hidden Tunnel
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Challenger Disaster: Lost Tapes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     JFK: The Lost Bullet
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Diana: In Her Own Words
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Operation Royal Wedding
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Prince Harry’s Story: 4 Royal Weddings
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   America Inside Out With Katie Couric
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Operation Royal Wedding
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Cuzco
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Hasidic King of Coke
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Hollywood to Hell
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Margarita Island
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Busted In Bangkok

Thursday, May 24

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Back Pain Solved
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     How To Lighten Age Spots
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dead End Express: Fueling the Fire
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Falling Apart
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Deadly Tracks
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Breaking Through
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Trapped and Hunted
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Winter Kill
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Loaded
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     The Skyjacker That Got Away
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     CIA Secret Experiments
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Air Force One: America’s Flagship
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Road to Redemption
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Air Force One: America’s Flagship
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     One Strange Rock: Awakening
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Snake City: Trailer Park Terror
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Snake City: The Cape Crusaders
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Snake City: Recipe for Disaster
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Snake City: Hiss of Death

Friday, May 25

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Never Fear Power Outages
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Inside Cocaine Wars: Speedboats
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Long Road Home: Black Sunday
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: Dealer POV
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Hawaiian Ice
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Wolves of Wall Street
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: The High Wire
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Tex Meth
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Sin-dependence Day
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Salt Lake Sinners
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Crackland
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Hardcore Heroin
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Salt Lake Sinners
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Crackland
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Zombie Island
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Dope-landia
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Cocaine White Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Miami Vices

Saturday, May 26

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Safety Never Felt so Good
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    One Strange Rock: Gasp
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   One Strange Rock: Storm
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   One Strange Rock: Shield
12:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Inside the Vietnam War
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Inside the Afghanistan War
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Inside the Iraq War
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Inside World War II: People’s War
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Brothers in War
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter Six
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Brothers in War
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Inside: Secret America: Sex Slave
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Inside: Secret America: Bath Salts
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Inside: Secret America: Armed
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Inside: Secret America: Animal

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.