NGC Updated Program Schedule for May 22 - 28

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

21 May 2016
 
Sunday, May 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Pressure Cooker
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Sea Monsters: Definitive Guide
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Map of Hell
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Port Protection: Looking for Blood
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Port Protection: Dark Days Coming
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Port Protection: First Kill
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Port Protection: In the Woods
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Port Protection: Rough Waters
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: Last Stand
7:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Zero Dark Thirty
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Missing Dial: Vanished
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     Zero Dark Thirty
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Missing Dial: Vanished
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside Underground Poker
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld Inc.: Grand Theft Auto
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Texas Outlaws
 
Monday, May 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bissell Revolution
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Die Trying: K2: Death Mountain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Justice: Operation Impostor
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Later, Baiter
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Justice: Boozin’ & Snoozin’
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: 2-For-1 Takedown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Port Protection: Rough Waters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna Invaders
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Thin Bluefin Line
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Final Fishdown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Port Protection: Legends in the Woods
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Port Protection: Rough Waters
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Mygrations: Into the Unknown
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection: The Odyssey
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Mygrations: Into the Unknown
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection: The Odyssey
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Port Protection: Rough Waters
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Port Protection: Legends in the Woods
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Badlands, Texas: Answers & Anger
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Badlands, Texas: Jurors Tell All
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Badlands, Texas: The Road Ahead
 
Tuesday, May 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Cook Perfect Meals with Nuwave PIC
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Science of Stupid: Rooftop Drops
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Science of Stupid: Human Tower Disasters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Wild: Brewhouse Cabin
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Building Wild: Marble Getaway
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Building Wild: Waterfall Cabin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Contraband
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Bear Aware
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Breaking Through
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Shakedown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Shakedown
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Shakedown
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Escape From the Gulag
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Daredevil Drug Runner
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Barbados
 
Wednesday, May 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Best Pan Ever!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Science of Stupid: Don’t Lose Your Lunch
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Science of Stupid: Ring of Fire
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Rocky Mountain Law: Shot In The Dark
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Law: Off Road Remains
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Rocky Mountain Law: The Hills Have Eyes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Homicide
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Summer Crime Wave
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Criminal Kin
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Southern Ruckus
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Yard: Alaskan Nor’easter
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Southern Justice: Appalachian Lock-Up
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Southern Justice: Bad Blood
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Yard: Houseboat SOS
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Southern Justice: Bad Blood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Yard: Houseboat SOS
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Southern Justice: Appalachian Lock-Up
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Chinatown Mafia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Tijuana Drug Lords
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gang War USA
 
Thursday, May 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Beasts of Prey
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hell on the Highway: Do or Die
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Hell on the Highway: Cold Day in Hell
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Hell on the Highway: Hell Freezes Over
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Highway Hijinks
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Breaking Through
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Shakedown
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Thin Air
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Shakedown
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Primal Survivor: Scorched Earth
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Primal Survivor: Scorched Earth
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Shakedown
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Sex
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Odd Couples
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Tests of Faith
 
Friday, May 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Cook Perfect Meals with Nuwave PIC
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Bannockburn: The Real Bravehearts
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Real Amelia Earhart
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Challenger Disaster: Lost Tapes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Burning Alaska
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hammered
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Southern Ruckus
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Forest Fugitive
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Final Fishdown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Remember This!
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Geo Bee 2016
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gerald R. Ford: A Test of Character
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Real George Washington
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gerald R. Ford: A Test of Character
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Real George Washington
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Geo Bee 2016
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Remember This!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hard Time: Worst of the Worst
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hard Time: Tools of Control
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hard Time: Breaking the Rules
 
Saturday, May 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Burglars
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Vigilantes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Arctic Force
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Unabomber: The Secret History
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Howard Hughes Revealed
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Lost JFK Tapes: Assassination
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Real Bonnie and Clyde
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Skyjacker That Got Away
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        CIA Secret Experiments
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Cancun Spring Break
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Cartel City: Arizona
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: New Year’s Eve NYC
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Cartel City: Arizona
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: New Year’s Eve NYC
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cancun Spring Break
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Super Meth
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: High Stakes Vegas
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.