NGC Updated Program Schedule for May 27 - June 2

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

26 May 2018
 
Sunday, May 27

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Never Fear Power Outages
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     The Hard Truth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     The New Bissell Pet Pro(R)
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Worst to First
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Fish or Famine
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Merch Madness
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Don’t Quit Your Day Job
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Smoke on the Water
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Two for the Money
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: The Fleet Strikes Back
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Ride the Lightning
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Fishin’ Friction
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Mutiny on the Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: A League of His Own
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Point Break
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Hits or Misses
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Point Break
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: A League of His Own
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Hard Merchandise
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Wicked Weather
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Epic Battles
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Close Calls
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Funniest Moments

Monday, May 28

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Airfryer Oven
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Ghost Ships of the Great Lakes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ghost Ships of the Black Sea
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush Ghost Ships
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Drain Alcatraz
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Drain the Pirate City
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Drain the Titanic
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Drain the Great Lakes
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Drain the Ocean
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Drain the Ocean: WWII
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drain the Bermuda Triangle
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drain the Oceans: Villains
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drain the Oceans: Nazi Secrets
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   One Strange Rock: Home
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   One Strange Rock: Home
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drain the Oceans: Villains
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drain the Oceans: Nazi Secrets
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Hitler’s Death Squad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Hitler and the Occult
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Hitler the Junkie
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell

Tuesday, May 29

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Gotham Steel Grill!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Hard Truth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Unabomber: Secret History
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Billy the Kid: New Evidence
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Skyjacker That Got Away
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Real Bonnie and Clyde
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Inside the American Mob
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Inside the American Mob
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Inside the American Mob
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Inside the American Mob
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Inside the American Mob
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Inside the American Mob
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter Seven
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter Seven
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM    The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM     The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
2:02 AM  to 3:02 AM     The 2000s: A New Reality
3:02 AM  to 4:02 AM     The 2000s: A New Reality
4:02 AM  to 5:02 AM     The 2000s: A New Reality
5:02 AM  to 6:00 AM     I Am Rebel: Weegee the Famous

Wednesday, May 30

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Burt Reynolds Talks CARS
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Rocky Mountain Law: Shot In Dark
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Rocky Mountain Law: Off Road
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Law: Hills Have Eyes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Southern Justice: Meth Manhunt
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Southern Justice: Hide and Seek
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Southern Justice: Gunned Down
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Southern Justice: Forest Fugitive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Southern Justice: Appalachian Ambush
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Southern Justice: Gun to the Head
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Southern Justice: Summer Crime Wave
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Pittsburgh Smack
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Shooting Up Suburbia
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Seattle Blues
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lockdown: Jail Bonds
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Shooting Up Suburbia
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Seattle Blues
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Jailhouse Junkies
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Tex Meth
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Marijuana Mayhem
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Rocky Mountain High
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Yukon River Run: Profit or Peril

Thursday, May 31

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM     Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Killing Time
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Live Free or Die: Dead Zone
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Out for Blood
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Sting Like a Bee
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Live Free or Die: The Reaping
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Live Free or Die: The Tipping Point
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Hell or High Water
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Slash and Burn
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drain the Ocean: Deep Sea Mysteries
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drain the Great Lakes
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drain the Oceans: Villains
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drain the Oceans: Nazi Secrets
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Point Break
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drain the Oceans: Nazi Secrets
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     One Strange Rock: Home
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     The Boonies: Finders Keepers
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     The Boonies: Into the Abyss
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Diggers: Butch Cassidy & Sundance Kid
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Diggers: The Ludlow Massacre

Friday, June 1

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Life and Death Row: Judgement
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life and Death Row: Crisis Stage
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life and Death Row: No Appeal
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Life and Death Row: Punishment
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Life and Death Row: Truth
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Life and Death Row: Stroke of Midnight
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Life and Death Row: Final Sentence
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Life and Death Row: The Oath
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Life and Death Row: Mercy
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Life and Death Row: Last Gasp
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Life and Death Row: In Cold Blood
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Facing Suge Knight
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Facing Schwarzenegger
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Facing Escobar
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Facing Suge Knight
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Facing Schwarzenegger
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Bad Bromance
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: The Real Goodfella
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Thailand
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Pakistan
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Snakes on a Plane

Saturday, June 2

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Cut in Gut
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Hammered
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Too Much Pot
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Armed
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Chainsaw Massacre
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Dazed & Confused
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Meth Dealer
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Moose Decoy
11:00 PM  to 12:01 AM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter Seven
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Meth Dealer
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Lockdown: Inside Maximum Security
2:01 AM  to 3:01 AM     Lockdown: Female Felons
3:01 AM  to 4:00 AM     Lockdown: Gang Central
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Lockdown: Kids: Teenage Inmates
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Lockdown: First Timers

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.