NGC Updated Program Schedule for May 29 - June 4

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

27 May 2016
 
Sunday, May 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shark Rocket Deluxe Pro
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Good.Clean.Fun!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Eyewitness War: Frontline Stories
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Battleground Afghanistan
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Inside Combat Rescue: Fog of War
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: Into the Fire
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: Visions of War
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: Coming Home
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Eyewitness War: Behind Enemy Lines
4:30 PM  to 7:30 PM        Inside World War II
7:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Red Tails
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Missing Dial: Prime Suspect
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Red Tails
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Eyewitness War: Behind Enemy Lines
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Missing Dial: Prime Suspect
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life and Death Row: Execution
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life and Death Row: Judgement
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life and Death Row: Crisis Stage
 
Monday, May 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Live Well for Less with Nuwave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Brothers in War
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Inside the Afghanistan War
1:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Inside the Vietnam War
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Inside the Iraq War
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Inside the Green Berets
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Port Protection: The Odyssey
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Mygrations: Into the Unknown
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Mygrations: Lion’s Den
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection: The Long Road
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Mygrations: Lion’s Den
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection: The Long Road
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Mygrations: Into the Unknown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Port Protection: The Odyssey
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Kentucky Justice: Arsonists & Alibis
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Kentucky Justice: Firestarter
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Kentucky Justice: Drug Bust Shootout
 
Tuesday, May 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Live Well for Less with Nuwave
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Perfect Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: Whatever It Takes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Smoky Mountain Money: Ginseng Kings
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Smoky Mountain Money: Dirty Money
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Smoky Mountain Money: ’Sengin in the Rain
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: In the Line of Duty
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Carnival Chaos
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Shakedown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Breaking Through
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Shakedown
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Shakedown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Breaking Through
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Inside a Mexican Prison
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Gangland
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: Women on the Edge
 
Wednesday, June 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Best Pan Ever!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Science of Stupid: Zip Line Fails
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Science of Stupid: Bungee Cord Snaps
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   To Catch a Smuggler
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   To Catch a Smuggler: Hidden Heroin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      To Catch a Smuggler: Search & Seize
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crawl Space Capture
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Alaskan Standoff
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Appalachian Lock-Up
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Bad Blood
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Yard: Houseboat SOS
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Southern Justice: Gun to the Head
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Southern Justice: Southern Ruckus
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Southern Justice: Truth or Consequences
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Yard: Sparks Fly
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Southern Justice: Truth or Consequences
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Yard: Sparks Fly
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Southern Ruckus
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Southern Justice: Gun to the Head
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Sex for Sale
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Fracking Hell
 
Thursday, June 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       DIY Twice as Fast
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Survive the Tribe: Rainforest Masters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Deadliest: Predator Weapons
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Deadliest: Transformers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      World’s Deadliest: Speed Kills
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shots Fired
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Shakedown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Scorched Earth
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Trapped and Hunted
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection: Jack of All Trades
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Trapped and Hunted
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection: Jack of All Trades
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Witchcraft
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Living
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Gender Benders
 
Friday, June 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Get Slim and Sexy
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Hell
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Something to Prove
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Tuna and Tequila
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Fish Be With You
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Warrant
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Anchorage
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Remember This!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Geo Bee 2016
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gerald R. Ford: A Test of Character
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Real George Washington
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Explorer: 24 Hours After Hiroshima
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      Red Tails
10:30 PM  to 1:00 AM     Red Tails
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Explorer: 24 Hours After Hiroshima
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Hunt for Hitler
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hard Time: Breaking Point
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hard Time: Love Behind Bars
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hard Time: Running the Joint
 
Saturday, June 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Meet Legend
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Wild
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Mending Mick
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Under Siege
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Hunger Pains
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Trading Up
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Strange Truth: Most Dangerous Movie
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Strange Truth: Lost Nuke
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Strange Truth: Alaskan Apocalypse
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Strange Truth: The Day The Sky Fell
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The 2000s: A New Reality: End of Innocence
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The 2000s: A New Reality: Things Get Real
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The 2000s: A New Reality: Chaos and Crisis
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The 2000s: A New Reality: Moment of Truth
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      The Social Network
10:30 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Social Network
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The 2000s: A New Reality: Moment of Truth
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The 2000s: A New Reality: Chaos and Crisis
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Rocky Mountain High
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: San Francisco Meth Zombies
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Snitch Cities

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.