NGC Updated Program Schedule for may 7 - 13

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

06 May 2017
 
Sunday, May 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Kristin Davis Hair Care Secrets!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NEW Shark Rotator Powered
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Amazing Abs
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fight the 7 signs of aging
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Karma Kid
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Old Sailors
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Hostile Waters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Striking Distance
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Tuna Tonight
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: First Fish is the Hardest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Trials & Tunalations
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Brotherhood
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Who Needs a Captain?
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Ego Has Landed
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Doldrums and Dog Days
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Captain Money Bags
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Hickory Dickory Docked
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Primal Survivor: Outback Inferno
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Hickory Dickory Docked
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Primal Survivor: Outback Inferno
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Howling
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Dark Winter’s End
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Awakening
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Waiting Game
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Opportunity Knocks
 
Monday, May 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Amazing Abs
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Veggie Bullet!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The NuWave Cooktop
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Urban Jungle: Downtown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Secrets of the Lost Gold
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Guerrilla Gold Rush
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Lost Gold of the Dark Ages
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Explorer: Secret History of Gold
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Secrets of the Lost Gold
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Poachers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Storm of Century
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: One in Chamber
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Into the Lost Crystal Caves
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        World’s Biggest Cave
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Atlantis Rising
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep10
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Atlantis Rising
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Explorer: S10 Ep10
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       42 Ways to Kill Hitler
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hitler’s Death Squad
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hitler’s Stealth Fighter
 
Tuesday, May 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Cooktop
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     StarTalk: Biz Stone
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Greed, Ego & Jealousy
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Man v. Storm
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Mutiny at Sea
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Grudge Match
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Pirate Problems
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Fatal Inferno
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Bear Aware
6:00 PM  to 6:45 PM        Naked Science: Parallel Universe
6:45 PM  to 8:00 PM        Genius: Einstein: Chapter One
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Genius: Einstein: Chapter Two
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Genius: Einstein: Chapter Three
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Breakthrough: Cyber Terror
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Genius: Einstein: Chapter Three
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Breakthrough: Cyber Terror
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Betrayed in Ecuador
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Mexico
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Venezuela
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Peru
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Lima
 
Wednesday, May 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Balding Solutions
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Free Copper Pan!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: Dark Ages
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Abandoned: New York Masonic Lodge
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Abandoned: Connecticut Ghost Town
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Abandoned: Vermont Marble Factory
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Abandoned: Maine Paper Factory
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Bid & Destroy: Lake House Riches
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Bid & Destroy: Haunted Treasures
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Bid & Destroy: The Cash Factory
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bid & Destroy: Cops, Robbers, Rewards
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Bid & Destroy: House Fire to Fortune
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bid & Destroy: Farm House Fortune
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Moose Decoy
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Crazy
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Village Vigilantes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed & Squatting
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Truth
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Crisis Stage
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life and Death Row: Judgement
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life and Death Row: Execution
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life on Lockdown: Notorious
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Inside the American Mob: Taking Down the Mob
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: Rise & Fall of Gotti
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: End Game
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: Taking Down the Mob
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: Rise & Fall of Gotti
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: End Game
 
Thursday, May 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Hurricane Spin Scrubber
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Free Copper Pan!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       PiYo Workout!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Perricone MD Cold Plasma Sub-D
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Survive the Tribe: Desert Hunters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dangerous Encounters With Brady Barr
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dangerous Encounters With Brady Barr
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dangerous Encounters With Brady Barr
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dangerous Encounters With Brady Barr
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dangerous Encounters With Brady Barr
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Standoff
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cut in the Gut
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crime on Kenai
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Africa’s Deadliest: Ambush Hunters
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Africa’s Deadliest: Lethal Weapons
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Africa’s Deadliest: Killer Tactics
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Battle for the Pride
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ultimate Rivals: Cats vs Dogs
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Africa’s Deadliest: Ganglands
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Africa’s Deadliest: Ambush Hunters
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Africa’s Deadliest: Lethal Weapons
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Africa’s Deadliest: Killer Tactics
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Battle for the Pride
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ultimate Rivals: Cats vs Dogs
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Africa’s Deadliest: Ganglands
 
Friday, May 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Oven
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Hard Truth
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       King of the Grill-Wood-Fired Cooking
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Science of Stupid: Pole Vault Mishaps
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Science of Stupid: Jet Pack Failure
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Diggers: Butch Cassidy, Sundance Kid
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diggers: Captain John Smith
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Diggers: Tombstone Nectar
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diggers: Custer’s Payroll Chest
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Diggers: Wyatt Earp Wild West
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diggers: Bonnie & Clyde
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Diggers: Hatfields & McCoys
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Diggers: Billy the Kid
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Diggers: Butch Cassidy, Sundance Kid
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diggers: Captain John Smith
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Smell of Death
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Area 51 Declassified
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Mission Pluto
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Naked Science: Comet Mysteries
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked Science: Hubble Trouble
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Breakthrough: Cyber Terror
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep10
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Breakthrough: Cyber Terror
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: S10 Ep10
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hard Time: World Without Men
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hard Time: Women on Lockdown
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Booze
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Eats
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Freaky Remedies
 
Saturday, May 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Thorn
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Tony & Amelia
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Colbert
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drugged: High on Cocaine
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drugged: High on Crack
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drugged: High on Heroin
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drugged: High on Meth
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Airport Sting
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub Mystery
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Mules
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Captain Money Bags
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Hickory Dickory Docked
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Genius: Einstein: Chapter Three
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Hickory Dickory Docked
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Genius: Einstein: Chapter Three
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Captain Money Bags
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Detroit Halloween
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Jailhouse Junkies
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hash

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.