NGC Updated Program Schedule for May 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

06 May 2016
 
Sunday, May 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shark Rocket Deluxe Pro
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Good.Clean.Fun!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Explorer: Point of No Return
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Cradle of the Gods
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Human Family Tree
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Return From the Dead
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Rebel Pope
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Yellowstone
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: The Cult of Mary
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: The Cult of Mary
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       America’s National Parks: Yellowstone
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: Armed & Undercover
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: Ghosts
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: Animal Undercover
 
Monday, May 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Triple Combo Cooking Power
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Forage Wars
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Justice: Bear Scare
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Hooked on Poaching
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Justice: Poacher Compound
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: Blue Ridge Bloodshed
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Gunned Down
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Port Protection: First Kill
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Port Protection: Legends in the Woods
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Comeback Kid
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna Invaders
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Port Protection: Legends in the Woods
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna Invaders
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: The Thin Bluefin Line
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection: Rough Waters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: The Thin Bluefin Line
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection: Rough Waters
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Tuna Invaders
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Port Protection: Legends in the Woods
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
 
Tuesday, May 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Triple Combo Cooking Power
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Numbers Game: Zombie Apocalypse
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Numbers Game: Get What You Want
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Diggers: King of Rock n’ Roll
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diggers: San Francisco Earthquake
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Diggers: George Washington’s Lost Camp
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diggers: Billy the Kid
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diggers: Wild West
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: All in the Family
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Hide and Seek
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Falling Apart
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Deadly Tracks
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Deadly Tracks
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Breaking Through
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Deadly Tracks
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Breaking Through
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: India
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Busted in Mexico
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Lima
 
Wednesday, May 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Best Pan Ever!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Science of Stupid: Poolside Fails
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Science of Stupid: Karate Flops
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Kentucky Justice: Arsonists & Alibis
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Law: Tactical Takedown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: Kentucky Wild
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Bath Salts & Battery
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Mountain Manhunt
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Criminal Kin
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Yard: Rookie Mistakes
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Southern Justice: Meth In The Mountains
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Southern Justice: Hunt in the Hollow
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Yard: Beached Barge
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Yard: Beached Barge
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Hunt in the Hollow
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Southern Justice: Meth In The Mountains
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Aryan Brotherhood
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Explorer: World’s Most Dangerous Gang
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Biker Chicks: Leather and Lace
 
Thursday, May 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       DIY Twice as Fast
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Desperate Measures
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Highway Thru Hell: Roughing Up the Rookie
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Highway Thru Hell: No Tears In Towing
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Highway Thru Hell: The Avalanche Zone
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly Showdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Meth, Knives, & Spears
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Falling Apart
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Deadly Tracks
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Breaking Through
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Killer Climb
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Deadly Tracks
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Breaking Through
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Shakedown
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Primal Survivor: Deadly Waters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Shakedown
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Primal Survivor: Deadly Waters
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Breaking Through
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Deadly Tracks
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Nasty Jobs
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Strange Passions
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Rites of Manhood
 
Friday, May 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Nuwave PIC
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     D-Day Sacrifice: The Landings
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hitler the Junkie
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Unabomber: The Secret History
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Real Bonnie and Clyde
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Vice Squad
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cut in the Gut
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Loaded for Bear
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Criminal Kin
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna Invaders
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Midnight Poachers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: The Thin Bluefin Line
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: The Thin Bluefin Line
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Midnight Poachers
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hard Time: The Outsiders
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hard Time: Cellphone War
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hard Time: Women on Lockdown
 
Saturday, May 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Kentucky Justice: Arsonists & Alibis
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Kentucky Justice: Drug Bust Shootout
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Kentucky Justice: The Escape Artist
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: Barbados
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Mexican Prison Escape
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Drug Dealer Revenge
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Margarita Island
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Fast, Furious and Busted
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Black Palace of Horrors
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Busted in Bangkok
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: The Juggler Smuggler
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Crack
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Miami Vices
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Underworld, Inc.: The Money Laundry
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Miami Vices
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: The Money Laundry
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Crack
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: The Juggler Smuggler
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hallucinogens
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Meth Boom Montana
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Alaska Heroin Rush

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.