NGC Updated Program Schedule for November 1 - 7

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

30 October 2015
 
Sunday, November 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Keith Urban Player Series Guitar & Lessons
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Into the Lost Crystal Caves
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Surgery Live with Mental Floss
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: Milky Way
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: Electric Boy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: The Lost Worlds
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: The Clean Room
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: Sisters of the Sun
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: The World Set Free
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: Things Molecules Do
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: Unafraid of the Dark
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Explorer: Bill Nye’s Global Meltdown
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Breakthrough: Fighting Pandemics
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   To Be Announced
11:00 PM  to 12:01 AM   StarTalk: Larry Wilmore
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Breakthrough: Fighting Pandemics
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Life on Mars: The Amazing Rovers
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Explorer: Bill Nye’s Global Meltdown
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hitler the Junkie
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hitler’s Hidden City
 
Monday, November 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Why Use a Pressure Cooker?
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       No defrosting or preheating
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Great Migrations: Born to Move
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Moose; Man Hunt
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Carnival Chaos
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Armed and Dangerous
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Cartel Crackdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: The Front Lines
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Brain Games: Peer Pressure
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Liar, Liar
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Stress Test
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Motion Commotion
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Try This at Home
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Brain Games: In Living Color
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Brain Games: Trust Me
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Hubble’s Cosmic Journey
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Mission Pluto
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Journey to the Edge of the Universe
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Journey to the Edge of the Universe
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Mission Pluto
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hubble’s Cosmic Journey
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Southern Justice: Meth In The Mountains
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Southern Justice: Gunned Down
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Southern Justice: Kentucky Wild
 
Tuesday, November 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Die Trying: Polars vs. Grizzlies
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Darkness Falls
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Alone in the Dark
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Emergency Cache
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Contraband Cargo
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Hidden Tunnel
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Timber!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Castaways
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Sting Like a Bee
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Live Free or Die: The Reaping
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Timber!
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Live Free or Die: The Reaping
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Live Free or Die: The Tipping Point
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dirty Rotten Survival: Hog Wild
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Live Free or Die: The Tipping Point
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dirty Rotten Survival: Hog Wild
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Live Free or Die: The Reaping
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dirty Rotten Survival: Timber!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Blood on the Border
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Inmate U
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Mayan Apocalypse 2012
 
Wednesday, November 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       FREE UPGRADE to the NutriBullet Pro
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Why Use a Pressure Cooker?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Explorer: Inside the DEA
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   To Catch a Smuggler
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   To Catch a Smuggler: Courier to Kingpin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      To Catch a Smuggler: Hidden Heroin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Meth Mobile
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Smuggler’s Stash
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Wars: Special Ops
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Cartel Corridor
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Border Wars: Cash in the Tank
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Border Wars: Bullets Over the Border
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Detroit Halloween
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Pittsburgh Smack
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: The Living Dead
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Pittsburgh Smack
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: The Living Dead
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Detroit Halloween
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Rituals
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Quest for Acceptance
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Prostitution
 
Thursday, November 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Witness: Disaster in Japan
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Filthy Riches: No Guts, No Glory
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Filthy Riches: High Stakes, High Reward
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Filthy Riches: In It To Win It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Contraband Corridor
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Murder on the Lake
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crime Under Midnight Sun
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out & Belligerent
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs, Icy Streets
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Head-On Collision
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Lock’N’Load Neighbors
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Highway Hijinks
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Guns, Cash, & Coke
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Guns, Cash, & Coke
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Highway Hijinks
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Lock’N’Load Neighbors
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dead End Express: Welcome to the Wilderness
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dead End Express: Fire in the Canyon
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lost Faces of the Bible: Sacrificial Child
 
Friday, November 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     How It Was: Iwo Jima Battle
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Hitler’s Death Squad
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Unabomber: The Secret History
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Dead of Night
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: 24-Hour Watch
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        StarTalk: Bill Clinton
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Truth Behind...: Area 51
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drain the Bermuda Triangle
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        StarTalk: Larry Wilmore
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Breakthrough: Fighting Pandemics
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Conquering Niagara
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Climbing Redwood Giants
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Conquering Niagara
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Climbing Redwood Giants
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Breakthrough: Fighting Pandemics
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Larry Wilmore
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: Armed & Undercover
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: Bath Salts
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: Ghosts
 
Saturday, November 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Southern Justice: Summer Crime Wave
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Southern Justice: Bath Salts & Battery
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Southern Justice: Gunned Down
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Underworld, Inc.: Moonshine Mayhem
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Las Vegas Hustle
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Fracking Hell
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Human Cargo
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: The Money Laundry
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: The Organ Trade
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Hollywood High
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Super Meth
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Super Meth
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hollywood High
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cokeland
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hallucinogens
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Miami Vices

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.