NGC Updated Program Schedule for Nov. 26 - Dec. 2

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

22 November 2017
 
Sunday, November 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Nonstick Cookware From Circulon
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ghost Ships of the Great Lakes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush Ghost Ships
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ghost Ships of the Black Sea
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Dark Secrets of the Lusitania
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Save the Titanic With Bob Ballard
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drain the Titanic
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drain the Pirate City
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drain the Great Lakes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drain the Bermuda Triangle
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drain the Ocean
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Titanic: 20 Years Later With James Cameron
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drain Alcatraz
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Lance Armstrong
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Titanic: 20 Years Later With James Cameron
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drain the Titanic
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Lance Armstrong
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Ghost Ships of the Great Lakes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ghost Ships of the Black Sea
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hunt for the Samurai Subs
 
Monday, November 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser Lift Off
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Border Wars: Death on the Rio Grande
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Special Ops
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Tunnel Smoke-Out
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Super Sunday
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Knock-offs
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Pirates
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Human Cargo
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Moonshine Mayhem
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Las Vegas Hustle
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Salt Lake Sinners
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Spring Break
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Zombie Island
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   To Catch A Smuggler: Cocaine
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Years of Living Dangerously
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Rocky Mountain Law: Midnight Mountain
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Hills Have Eyes
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Shot In The Dark
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       To Catch a Smuggler: Courier to Kingpin
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       To Catch a Smuggler: Cavity Courier
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       To Catch a Smuggler: Coke in the Coat
 
Tuesday, November 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Strange Truth: Lost Nuke
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   42 Ways to Kill Hitler
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Hunt for Hitler
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Hitler the Junkie
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hitler’s Final Days
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Hitler’s Secret Attack on America
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        After Hitler: Part One
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        After Hitler: Part Two
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Battleground Afghanistan: Booby Traps
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: In the Crossfire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: Fog of War
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Long Road Home: The Extra Mile
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Long Road Home: The Choice
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Long Road Home: The Choice
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Sweet Smell of Revenge
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Storm Warning
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Hell on the High Seas
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Meltdown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Captain Carnage
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: All Hands on Deck
 
Wednesday, November 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The 400 Million Dollar Emerald
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mine Hunters: Dynamite Garnet
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mine Hunters: Blood Red Rubies
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mine Hunters: King Sapphire
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Seven Sapphires
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Explosives & Emeralds
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Black Opal
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Mine Hunters: African Aquamarine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Colombian Emeralds
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        StarTalk: Sylvia Earle, Fabien Cousteau
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drain the Titanic
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drain the Ocean: WWII
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Titanic: 20 Years Later With James Cameron
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Save the Titanic With Bob Ballard
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Titanic: 20 Years Later With James Cameron
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Lockdown: Total Control
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lockdown: Chaos in California
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Chaos Control
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Newbies
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bounty Hunters: Trouble in Paradise
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bounty Hunters: Cat & Mouse
 
Thursday, November 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Feel Younger!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford on beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Making Moves
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Bring It Home
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Home Stretch
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Boonies: Finders Keepers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Amazing Hotels: Life Beyond the Lobby
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Extreme Alaska: Denali National Park
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Lindsey Vonn
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Tom Arnold
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Drew Brees
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Tom Arnold
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Drew Brees
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Wild: License to Mill
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Wild: Log Jam
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Building Wild: Marble Getaway
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Yukon Gold: The Last Stand
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Yukon Gold: On the Gold
 
Friday, December 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Brain Games: Positive Thinking
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Brain Games: Animal vs. Human
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Kentucky Justice: Drug Bust Shootout
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Kentucky Justice: The Escape Artist
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Kentucky Justice: Firestarter
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Cocaine Kingpin
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Arsonists & Alibis
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Bandido Nation
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Inside the Outlaws
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Warlock War
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Masters of Mayhem
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Hells Angels
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Miami Drug Cartel
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Prison Nation
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Long Road Home: In the Valley of Death
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Long Road Home: The Choice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Molly Madness
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hallucinogens
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Bangkok Ice
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The High Wire
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Silicon Valley High
 
Saturday, December 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Super Moon
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Independence Day
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Food Run
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Hunger Pains
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Gabu Is Gone
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: School of the Wild
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Prison Women: County Jail
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Prison Women: Females on Guard
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Prison Women: Jailhouse Justice
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lockdown: Women on the Edge
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Punishment
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Truth
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life and Death Row: No Appeal
7:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gorillas in the Mist
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     Gorillas in the Mist
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       King of Coke: Living the High Life
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Explorer: Heroin Crisis
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Narco Bling
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Critical Situation: Killing Pablo

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.