NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 1 - 7

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

30 September 2017
 
Sunday, October 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Unlimited Wardrobe: A Smarter way to dress!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NEW Shark Rotator Powered Lift-Away
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Power Wash with Worx!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Unabomber: The Secret History
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Billy the Kid: New Evidence
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Real Bonnie and Clyde
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Real George Washington
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Real Abraham Lincoln
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lincoln: American Mastermind
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lincoln’s Secret Killer?
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Lost JFK Tapes: The Assassination
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Pope vs. Hitler
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Explorer: 24 Hours After Hiroshima
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Inside North Korea: Then and Now with Lisa Ling
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Russia and the West: Putin Takes Control
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Lance Armstrong
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Inside North Korea: Then and Now with Lisa Ling
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Russia and the West: Putin Takes Control
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Lance Armstrong
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Ultimate Factories: Jack Daniel’s
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ultimate Factories: Coca-Cola
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ultimate Factories: Frito Lay
 
Monday, October 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Blower Ever!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Veggie Bullet!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       King of the Grill - Wood-Fired Cooking
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Snake City: Mamba in my Closet!
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Snake City: Hiss of Death
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Snake City: Python Ambush
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Snake City: Bed of Snakes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Snake City: Deadliest Catch
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Snake City: Cobra in the Kitchen
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Snake City: The Cape Crusaders
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Snake City: Psycho Mamba
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Snake City: The Wedding Crasher
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Brazil: Dolphin Coast
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brazil: Jewels of the Jungle
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Ice Bear
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Polar Bear Invasion
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Boss Croc
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Croc Invasion
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bearhood
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Nature: Ghost Bear
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Ice Bear
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Polar Bear Invasion
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Boss Croc
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Croc Invasion
 
Tuesday, October 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Going Rogue
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crime on Kenai
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Head-On Collision
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Alaska’s Most Wanted
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        American High School: Quest to Be the Best
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      American High School: World is Not Black
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   American High School: Quest to Be the Best
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   American High School: World is Not Black
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Sue Aikens
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Hailstones
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Andy Bassich
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Glenn Villeneuve
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: A Fortress at Sea
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: Prepper’s Paradise
 
Wednesday, October 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Grilling with Philips!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       PiYo Workout!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Free Copper Pan!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods, Broken Hearts
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: The Maine Event
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Battle at Midway
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Wicked Pissed
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: When Push Comes to Shove
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Three’s A Charm
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Ice Patrol
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Trail of Blood
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Chainsaw Massacre
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Human Inferno
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Return From the Dead
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Cradle of the Gods
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Missing Years of Jesus
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Explorer: The Cult of Mary
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Secrets of the Druids
 
Thursday, October 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Free Copper Pan!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Power Wash with Worx!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Star Shower
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Love the Way You Look
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Highway Thru Hell: No Tears In Towing
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Highway Thru Hell: The Avalanche Zone
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Highway Thru Hell: The Family Business
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Highway Thru Hell: Yin and Yang
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Highway Thru Hell: I Can’t Take It Anymore!
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Inside the American Mob: Taking Down the Mob
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Inside the American Mob: Rise & Fall of Gotti
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Inside the American Mob: End Game
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Port Protection Alaska: Family Matters
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Port Protection Alaska: Ocean’s Bounty
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Port Protection Alaska: Knock on Wood
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Port Protection Alaska: Backwoods Fix
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection Alaska: Hunter’s Paradise
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Port Protection Alaska: Backwoods Fix
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection Alaska: Hunter’s Paradise
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: You Use, You Lose
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Southern Justice: Appalachian Lock-Up
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Southern Justice: Hunt in the Hollow
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Southern Justice: Bad Blood
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Southern Justice: Blue Ridge Bloodshed
 
Friday, October 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Grilling with Philips!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Hard Truth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Breakthrough: Energy From the Edge
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Naked Science: Birth of the Oceans
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked Science: Great Lakes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Known Universe: Construction Zone
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Known Universe: Alien Contact
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Known Universe: The Most Powerful Stars
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Known Universe: Cosmic Collisions
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Mountain Madness
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Fugitive Manhunt
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Execution
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Molly Madness
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Aussie Ice Wars
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      American Justice
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Coke Kings and Queens
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Cancun Spring Break
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Jamaican Gangs
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Miami Vices
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hurricane Blow
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Memphis Mayhem
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Pill Nation
 
Saturday, October 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Smoky Mountain Money: Family First
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Smoky Mountain Money: Upping The Ante
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Smoky Mountain Money: Root Stops Here
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Special Ops
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: War on the Streets
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Drug-Smuggling Grandma
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Wars: Midnight Drug Run
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Contraband Corridor
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Border Wars: Cartel Crackdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Border Wars: Midnight Drug Trap
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Border Wars: The War Comes Home
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Russia and the West: Putin Takes Control
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Inside North Korea with Lisa Ling
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: 24 Hours After Hiroshima
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Inside North Korea with Lisa Ling
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Russia’s Toughest Prisons
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       San Quentin Unlocked
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Aryan Brotherhood
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Surviving Alcatraz
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Vanished From Alcatraz
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alcatraz: Living Hell

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.