NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 14 - 20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

12 October 2018
 
Sunday, October 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Power Air Fryer Oven
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Wonder Cooker!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Power Air Fryer Oven
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The New Bissell(R) Revolution Pet Pro(R)
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Inside Combat Rescue: Fog of War
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Chain of Command: Part 1: By, With & Through
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Chain of Command: Part 2: Perception and Reality
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Chain of Command: Part 3: Shoulder to Shoulder
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Chain of Command: Part 4: The End of the Beginning
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Chain of Command: Part 5: Generations
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Chain of Command: Part 6: Crossroads
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Chain of Command: Part 7: War Without Borders
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Chain of Command: Part 8: Why We Fight
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        George W. Bush: The 9/11 Interview
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        CIA Secret Experiments
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Air Force One: America’s Flagship
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      US Secret Service: On the Front Line
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Air Force One: America’s Flagship
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     US Secret Service: On the Front Line
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Save the Titanic With Bob Ballard
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Caribbean’s Deadly Underworld
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Atlantis Rising
 
Monday, October 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: The First Fish is the Hardest
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Trials & Tunalations
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Brotherhood
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Who Needs a Captain?
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Ego Has Landed
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Doldrums and Dog Days
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Captain Money Bags
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Hickory Dickory Docked
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Hissy Fit
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Purple Rain
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drain the Oceans: Deadly Pacific
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drain Alcatraz
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drain the Oceans: Sunken Cities
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drain the Titanic
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drain Alcatraz
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drain the Oceans: Sunken Cities
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drain the Titanic
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drain the Oceans: Deadly Pacific
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Mexico
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Escape from the Gulag
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Hippie Mafia
 
Tuesday, October 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Kitchen Tips with Philips
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Primal Survivor: Extreme Cold
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Primal Survivor: Tropics
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Boonies: Finders Keepers
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Arctic Harvest
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Strength in Numbers
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Home Again
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Don Cheadle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Strength in Numbers
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Home Again
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Calling the Wild
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Fire and Ice
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Thin Ice
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Return to the Wild
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       StarTalk: Gina McCarthy
 
Wednesday, October 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Hard Truth
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Make Your Carpets Look New With Hoover’s SmartWash
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Car Repair Secret!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Wonder Cooker!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Southern Justice: Truth or Consequences
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Southern Justice: Appalachian Ambush
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Southern Justice: Gunned Down
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: Criminal Kin
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Bad Blood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Southern Ruckus
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Summer Crime Wave
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Forest Fugitive
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out & Belligerent
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Deep Woods Standoff
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Warrant Wonderland
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Campground Crazies
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Deep Woods Standoff
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Warrant Wonderland
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Pills and Powder
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Cocaine Connection
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Trafficking Tourists
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Airport Security: Colombia: Cocaine Cargo
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American High School: All Hands on Deck
 
Thursday, October 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Wonder Cooker!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Show More Skin & Love the Way You Look
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Predators: Nature’s Nightmares
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Predators: Jaws of Death
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Predators: Killer Instincts
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Ultimate Predators: Death by Dragon
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Ultimate Predators: Chimp Attack
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Predators: Animal Assassins
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Predator Fail: The Hunting Game
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Predator Fail: Seek & Destroy
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Great Innovators
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Amazing Hotels: Life Beyond the Lobby: Giraffe Manor
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        City of Adventure: San Diego
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        America’s Wild Spaces: Death Valley
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Arctic Harvest
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Return to the Wild
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Fight or Flight
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Arctic Harvest
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Return to the Wild
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Great Innovators
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Battleground Afghanistan: First Contact
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Battleground Afghanistan: Booby Traps & Poppy Fields
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Eyewitness War: Trapped by the Enemy
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Eyewitness War: Man Down
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Years of Living Dangerously: A Race Against Time
 
Friday, October 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Make Your Carpets Look New With Hoover’s SmartWash
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Hard Truth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 9:45 AM       Naked Science: Living in a Parallel Universe
9:45 AM  to 10:45 AM     The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Run of His Life
10:45 AM  to 11:45 AM   The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Dream Team
11:45 AM  to 1:00 PM     The People v. O.J. Simpson: 100 Percent Not Guilty
1:00 PM  to 2:15 PM        The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Race Card
2:15 PM  to 3:30 PM        The People v. O.J. Simpson: Marcia, Marcia, Marcia
3:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Conspiracy Theories
4:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        The People v. O.J. Simpson: A Jury in Jail
5:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        The People v. O.J. Simpson: Manna from Heaven
6:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Verdict
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life on Lockdown: Notorious
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life on Lockdown: Taking the Fall
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Surviving Maximum Security
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life on Lockdown: Notorious
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Hard Time: Breaking In
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hard Time: Prison City
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hard Time: The Outsiders
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hard Time: Judgement Day
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Breakout: The Running Man
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: Escape From Supermax
 
Saturday, October 20
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       City of Adventure: San Diego
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     America’s Wild Spaces: Death Valley
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Madness
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Campground Crazies
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Midnight Poachers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion Manhunt
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crystal Meth Compound
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drunk and Dangerous
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Trail of Blood
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Meth Dealer Manhunt
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        CIA Secret Experiments
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      US Secret Service: On the Front Line
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   CIA Secret Experiments
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Heroin Island, NYC
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Meth
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Detroit Halloween
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cokeland
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Rocky Mountain High
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Pill Nation
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.