NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Quantum Vac
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shark IONFlex DuoClean Cord-Free Vacuum
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Power Wash with Worx!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wild Mississippi: Delta Blues
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Alaska
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild China: Land of the Panda
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Thailand
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wild Australia: Realm of the Wombat
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wild Congo: King Kong’s Lair
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wild Madagascar
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wild Hawaii: Land Of Fire
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wild Hawaii: Secrets Of The Deep
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wild Galapagos
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild Bahamas: Enchanted Seas
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Young American
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      America’s National Parks: Seasons of Change
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Jane Goodall
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     America’s National Parks: Young American
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       America’s National Parks: Seasons of Change
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Jane Goodall
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Ultimate Factories: Bentley
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ultimate Factories: Rolls-Royce
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ultimate Factories: Harley-Davidson
 
Monday, October 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Blower Ever!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Veggie Bullet!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       King of the Grill - Wood-Fired Cooking
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Stranger Than Nature: Lake Monster
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Stranger Than Nature: Montauk Monster
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Stranger Than Nature: Tasmanian Tiger
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Stranger Than Nature: Exploding Toads
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Stranger Than Nature: Blood Red Rain
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Stranger Than Nature: Alien Roadkill
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Freaks on Land
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Freaks of the Sky
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Survival of Strangest
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        South Africa: Clash of Currents
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Namibia’s Skeleton Coast
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wild Alaska
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska’s Glacier Bay
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: Surviving the Extreme
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Polar World
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wildlife Below Zero
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Extreme Alaska
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wild Alaska
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska’s Glacier Bay
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: Surviving the Extreme
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Polar World
 
Tuesday, October 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Savage Waters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Primal Survivor: Jungle Sacrifice
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Primal Survivor: Deadly Waters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Primal Survivor: Savage Jungle
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Outback Inferno
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Deadly Desert
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Fatal Inferno
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Highway Hijinks
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Arctic Force
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Too Much Pot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        American High School: Walk Across Stage
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us:
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ice Highway
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Darkness Falls
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Alone in the Dark
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Emergency Cache
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: Nobody Will Be Ready
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: Fair Fight
 
Wednesday, October 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Unlimited Wardrobe: Smarter way to dress!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Amazing Abs
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Battle
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wicked Waters
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: A Bluefin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Underdog Day
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Not How We Operate
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: The Karma Kid
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Manhunt
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Positive Energy: Americas
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Nasca Lines: The Buried Secrets
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Cradle of the Gods
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer XL: Episode 3
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer XL: Episode 3
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       China’s Megatomb Revealed
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Explorer: Finding Anastasia
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Explorer: Lost Cities of the Amazon
 
Thursday, October 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Power Wash with Worx!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Unlimited Wardrobe: Smarter way to dress!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Bid & Destroy: Lake House Riches
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bid & Destroy: Farm House Fortune
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mine Hunters: Blood Red Rubies
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mine Hunters: African Aquamarine
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Explosives and Emeralds
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Colombian Emeralds
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brooklyn’s Russian Gangsters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bullets Over Boston: The Irish Mob
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Manhattan Mob Rampage
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Burn the Midnight Oil
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Arctic Super Moon
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Winter’s Grip
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Shelter From the Storm
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Into the Sun
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Shelter From the Storm
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Into the Sun
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Southern Justice: Forest Fugitive
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Southern Justice: Hillbilly Heroin
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Southern Justice: All in the Family
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
 
Friday, October 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     StarTalk: David Crosby
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alien Deep With Bob Ballard
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alien Deep With Bob Ballard
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mammoth: Back From the Dead
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        World’s Biggest Cave
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Into the Lost Crystal Caves
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Frontier Force: Trailer Tricks
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Frontier Force: Hunt for Wolfdog
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Frontier Force: Cowboy Mardi Gras
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Punishment
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Truth
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Judgement
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      American Justice: Punishment
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Beltway Snipers: The Final Report
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Wolves of Wall Street
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Hardcore Heroin
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Dope-landia
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cartel City, Arizona
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: PCP in DC
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Philly Dope
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Wolves of Wall Street
 
Saturday, October 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American High School: All Hands on Deck
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Tony & Amelia
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Builds and Bees
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub Mystery
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Airport Sting
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Airport Security: Colombia: False Bottom
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Airport Security: Colombia: High Heels
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Airport Security: Colombia: Cocaine
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Airport Security: Colombia: Liquid Cocaine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Airport Security: Colombia: Cocaine Cargo
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dark Secrets of the CIA
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Roswell UFO Secrets
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dark Secrets of the CIA
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Roswell UFO Secrets
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Vegas Mafia
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Tijuana Drug Lords
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Chinatown Mafia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bikers and Mobsters
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Biker Chicks: Leather and Lace

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.