NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 2 - 8

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

01 October 2016
 
Sunday, October 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Regrow Hair
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shark Powered Lift Away
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bald Move
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Unabomber: The Secret History
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Real Bonnie and Clyde
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Billy the Kid: New Evidence
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Skyjacker That Got Away
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Finding Atlantis
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Explorer: Easter Island
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Stonehenge Decoded
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Cradle of the Gods
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hitler’s G.I. Death Camp
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hitler and the Occult
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hurricane Blow
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Nazi Secret Weapons
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nazi Supership
 
Monday, October 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Live Well for Less with Nuwave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Shark Rocket for Floors & Carpets
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     How To Survive the End of the World
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Brain Games: Remember This!
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Brain Games: What You Don’t Know
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Games: Mind Your Body
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Highway Thru Hell: Heavy Rescue
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Highway Thru Hell: Stormy Everywhere
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Highway Thru Hell: No Tears In Towing
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Highway Thru Hell: Roughing Up the Rookie
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Super Sunday
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Home Stretch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Striking Distance
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Luck Be a Tuna
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Home Stretch
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Live Free or Die: Down & Dirty
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Colbert
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Man on Wire
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Colbert
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Down & Dirty
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Man on Wire
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Bad Boys
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Filthy Riches: No Guts, No Glory
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Filthy Riches: All or Nothing
 
Tuesday, October 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Cook Perfect Meals With Nuwave
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Bissell Revolution
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Brain Games: It’s About Time
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Brain Games: Illusion Confusion
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Brain Games: Follow The Leader
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Games: Morality
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Midnight Drug Trap
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Moose; Man Hunt
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Trapped and Hunted
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Winter Kill
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Loaded
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: No Shortcuts
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Primal Survivor: Extreme Cold
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Darkness Falls
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Alone in the Dark
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Emergency Cache
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Ketamine
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: No Easy Out
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Bent and Broken
 
Wednesday, October 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Star Shower
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Best Pan Ever!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Bears and Bees
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Brain Games: Seeing Is Believing
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Brain Games: Left vs. Right
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Brain Games: Use It or Lose It
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Games: Perspective
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: Truth or Consequences
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Appalachian Lock-Up
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Fence Jumpers
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crime on the Kenai
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lockdown: Total Control
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lockdown: Predators Behind Bars
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Lockdown: Inside Maximum Security
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Lockdown: Chaos in California
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lockdown: Gang vs. Family
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Lockdown: Gangland
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Taboo: Body Extremes
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Taboo: Odd Couples
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Taboo: Spilling Blood
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Mardi Gras
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Narcotics
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Gross Grub
 
Thursday, October 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       24 Ladders in 1
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       No more wrinkles!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Brain Games: Memory
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Brain Games: Patterns
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Brain Games: Sleep
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Games: Risk
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska Fish Wars: Into the Hot Zone
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska Fish Wars: Against the Tide
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska Fish Wars: Monster Haul
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska Fish Wars: Last Captain Standing
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Lost in the River
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Moose Decoy
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Africa’s Deadliest: Predator Swarm
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Africa’s Deadliest: Invaders
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Africa’s Deadliest: Ganglands
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Africa’s Deadliest: Lethal Weapons
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Africa’s Deadliest: Cat Attack
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Africa’s Deadliest: Ambush Hunters
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Primal Survivor: Killer Cold
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Deadly Waters
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Scorched Earth
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Thin Air
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Killer Cold
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Deadly Waters
 
Friday, October 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Cook Perfect Meals With Nuwave PIC
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Hard Truth
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Ultra tough copper infused fry pan
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     EAT: The Story of Food
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Brain Games: Liar, Liar
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Brain Games: Motion Commotion
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Brain Games: In It to Win It
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Games: Battle of the Ages
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Mammoth Unearthed
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Mammoth: Back From the Dead
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Into the Lost Crystal Caves
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Tunnel Smoke-Out
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Deep Woods
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        America Before Columbus
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Real Abraham Lincoln
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Rise Up: The Legacy of Nat Turner
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Rise Up: The Legacy of Nat Turner
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Tex Meth
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lockdown: Newbies and Lifers
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Kids Behind Bars
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Tex Meth
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Kids: Teenage Inmates
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: Chaos in California
 
Saturday, October 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Kentucky Justice: Arsonists
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Kentucky Justice: Cocaine Kingpin
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Kentucky Justice: Drug Bust Shootout
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Hollywood High
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Meth Boom Montana
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Snitch Cities
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Jamaican Gangs
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Marijuana Mayhem
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Cocaine White Gold
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Drug Kings of New York
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: New Year’s Eve NYC
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Super Meth
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Euro Coke
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Boston Benzo Buzz
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Cokeland
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Meth Boom Montana
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Moonshine Mayhem
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Pirates
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Meth Boom Montana
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Illegal Gambling
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.