NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 21 - 27

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

18 October 2018
 
Sunday, October 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The New Bissell(R) Revolution Pet Pro(R)
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Balding Solutions
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost Mummies of New Guinea
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Nasca Lines: Ancient Secrets
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Architects of the Ancient World
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Stonehenge Decoded
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Easter Island Unsolved
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        China’s Megatomb: Secrets of the Terracotta Army
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        America Before Columbus
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        King Tut’s Final Secrets
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Unlocking the Great Pyramid
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Black Pharaohs: Empire of Gold
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Tut’s Treasures: The Last Pharaoh
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Egypt’s Sun King: Secrets and Treasures
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Black Pharaohs: Empire of Gold
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Tut’s Treasures: The Last Pharaoh
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets: The Golden Pharaoh
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Black Pharaohs: Empire of Gold
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       China’s Megatomb: Secrets of the Terracotta Army
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Uncovering Herod’s Lost Tomb
 
Monday, October 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Wonder Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: The Fleet Strikes Back
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Ride the Lightning
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Fishin’ Friction
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Mutiny on the Water
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Road to Redemption
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Point Break
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: A Fin and a Prayer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Shock and Awe
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Changing the Tide
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Fight to the Finish
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drain the Oceans: Lost Worlds of the Mediterranean
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drain the Ocean: WWII
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drain the Oceans: Treasures of the Deep
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drain the Bermuda Triangle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drain the Ocean: WWII
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drain the Oceans: Treasures of the Deep
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drain the Bermuda Triangle
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drain the Oceans: Lost Worlds of the Mediterranean
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Escape From Al Qaeda
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Black Palace of Horrors
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Sierra Leone
 
Tuesday, October 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Kitchen Tips with Philips
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Independence Day
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: To Catch a Thief
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Food Run
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Down in the Mouth
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Wine
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Trading Up
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Great Games
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Legend of Mick Dodge: Stairway to Heaven
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Ginseng Kings
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Dirty Money
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: ’Sengin in the Rain
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Family First
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Upping The Ante
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: The Root Stops Here
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Home Again
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Failure to Launch
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: The Great Unknown
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Polar Extremes
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Failure to Launch
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: The Great Unknown
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: No Mercy
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Breaking Point
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Search and Rescue
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Howling
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       StarTalk: Susan Sarandon
 
Wednesday, October 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Hard Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Balding Solutions
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Power Air Fryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Make Your Carpets Look New With Hoover’s SmartWash
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Car Repair Secret!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Southern Justice: You Use, You Lose
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Southern Justice: Hunt in the Hollow
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Southern Justice: Hide and Seek
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Southern Justice: Bath Salts & Battery
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: Blue Ridge Bloodshed
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Meth In The Mountains
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Gun to the Head
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Kentucky Wild
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: 2-For-1 Takedown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Showdown
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out & Belligerent
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Cut in the Gut
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out & Belligerent
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Cocaine Suitcase
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Loaded Luggage
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Cocaine Cocktail
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Airport Security: Colombia: False Bottom
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American High School: Walk Across That Stage
 
Thursday, October 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Hard Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Car Repair Secret!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       New! Get Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Monster Fish: Jungle Jaws
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Fish: River Jaws
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Fish: River Shark!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monster Fish: Catfish King
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monster Fish: Australian River King
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monster Fish: Vampire Fish
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Monster Fish: American Behemoth
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monster Fish: Salmonzilla
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monster Fish: Amazon Shocker
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Amazing Hotels: Marina Bay Sands, Singapore
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        City of Discovery: San Diego
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        America’s Wild Spaces: Glories of Glacier National Park
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Feast or Famine
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Day After Tomorrow
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Strength in Numbers
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Home Again
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Day After Tomorrow
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Battleground Afghanistan: Fighting Ghosts
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Battleground Afghanistan: Homeward Bound
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Eyewitness War: Chasing Down the Enemy
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Eyewitness War: Caught Outside the Wire
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Eyewitness War: I’m Hit!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Eyewitness War: Close Quarters Combat
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       StarTalk: Penn and Teller
 
Friday, October 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Balding Solutions
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Make Your Carpets Look New With Hoover’s SmartWash
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Great Innovators
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Caribbean’s Deadly Underworld
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub Mystery
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Lockdown: Blood on the Border
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Lockdown: Surviving Stateville
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lockdown: Gang War
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lockdown: Gang Central
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Lockdown: Chaos Control
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Lockdown: Kids Behind Bars
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lockdown: Gangland
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lockdown: Officers Under Siege
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        World’s Toughest Prisons
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Russia’s Toughest Prisons
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lockdown: Inside a Mexican Prison
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   World’s Toughest Prisons
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Hard Time: Come on Vacation, Leave on Probation
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hard Time: Cellphone War
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hard Time: The Ropes
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hard Time: Gangs vs. God
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Breakout: Prison Romance
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: Tunnel Break
 
Saturday, October 27
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       City of Discovery: San Diego
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     America’s Wild Spaces: Glories of Glacier National Park
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   When Aliens Attack
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Area 51 Declassified
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Hogzilla
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Whale That Ate Jaws: New Evidence
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Sea Monsters: The Definitive Guide
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Russian Bigfoot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lost Treasures of the Maya Snake Kings
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Egypt’s Sun King: Secrets and Treasures
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets: The Golden Pharaoh
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Tut’s Treasures: The Last Pharaoh
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Egypt’s Sun King: Secrets and Treasures
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Silicon Valley High
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Pittsburgh Smack
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Alaska Heroin Rush
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The High Wire
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Ecstasy

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.