NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 21 - 27

 
Sunday, October 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The New Bissell(R) Revolution Pet Pro(R)
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Balding Solutions
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost Mummies of New Guinea
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Nasca Lines: Ancient Secrets
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Architects of the Ancient World
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Stonehenge Decoded
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Easter Island Unsolved
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        China’s Megatomb: Secrets of the Terracotta Army
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        America Before Columbus
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        King Tut’s Final Secrets
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Unlocking the Great Pyramid
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Black Pharaohs: Empire of Gold
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Tut’s Treasures: The Last Pharaoh
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Egypt’s Sun King: Secrets and Treasures
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Black Pharaohs: Empire of Gold
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Tut’s Treasures: The Last Pharaoh
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets: The Golden Pharaoh
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Black Pharaohs: Empire of Gold
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       China’s Megatomb: Secrets of the Terracotta Army
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Uncovering Herod’s Lost Tomb
 
Monday, October 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Wonder Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: The Fleet Strikes Back
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Ride the Lightning
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Fishin’ Friction
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Mutiny on the Water
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Road to Redemption
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Point Break
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: A Fin and a Prayer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Shock and Awe
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Changing the Tide
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Fight to the Finish
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drain the Oceans: Lost Worlds of the Mediterranean
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drain the Ocean: WWII
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drain the Oceans: Treasures of the Deep
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drain the Bermuda Triangle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drain the Ocean: WWII
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drain the Oceans: Treasures of the Deep
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drain the Bermuda Triangle
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drain the Oceans: Lost Worlds of the Mediterranean
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Escape From Al Qaeda
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Black Palace of Horrors
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Sierra Leone
 
Tuesday, October 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Kitchen Tips with Philips
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Independence Day
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: To Catch a Thief
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Food Run
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Down in the Mouth
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Wine
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Trading Up
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Great Games
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Legend of Mick Dodge: Stairway to Heaven
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Ginseng Kings
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Dirty Money
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: ’Sengin in the Rain
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Family First
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Upping The Ante
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: The Root Stops Here
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Home Again
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Failure to Launch
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: The Great Unknown
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Polar Extremes
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Failure to Launch
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: The Great Unknown
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: No Mercy
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Breaking Point
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Search and Rescue
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Howling
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       StarTalk: Susan Sarandon
 
Wednesday, October 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Hard Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Balding Solutions
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Power Air Fryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Make Your Carpets Look New With Hoover’s SmartWash
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Car Repair Secret!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Southern Justice: You Use, You Lose
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Southern Justice: Hunt in the Hollow
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Southern Justice: Hide and Seek
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Southern Justice: Bath Salts & Battery
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: Blue Ridge Bloodshed
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Meth In The Mountains
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Gun to the Head
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Kentucky Wild
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: 2-For-1 Takedown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Showdown
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out & Belligerent
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Cut in the Gut
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out & Belligerent
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Cocaine Suitcase
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Loaded Luggage
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Cocaine Cocktail
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Airport Security: Colombia: False Bottom
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American High School: Walk Across That Stage
 
Thursday, October 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Hard Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Car Repair Secret!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       New! Get Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Monster Fish: Jungle Jaws
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Fish: River Jaws
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Fish: River Shark!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monster Fish: Catfish King
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monster Fish: Australian River King
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monster Fish: Vampire Fish
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Monster Fish: American Behemoth
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monster Fish: Salmonzilla
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monster Fish: Amazon Shocker
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Amazing Hotels: Marina Bay Sands, Singapore
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        City of Discovery: San Diego
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        America’s Wild Spaces: Glories of Glacier National Park
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Feast or Famine
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Day After Tomorrow
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Strength in Numbers
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Home Again
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Day After Tomorrow
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Battleground Afghanistan: Fighting Ghosts
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Battleground Afghanistan: Homeward Bound
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Eyewitness War: Chasing Down the Enemy
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Eyewitness War: Caught Outside the Wire
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Eyewitness War: I’m Hit!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Eyewitness War: Close Quarters Combat
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       StarTalk: Penn and Teller
 
Friday, October 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Balding Solutions
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Make Your Carpets Look New With Hoover’s SmartWash
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Great Innovators
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Caribbean’s Deadly Underworld
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub Mystery
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Lockdown: Blood on the Border
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Lockdown: Surviving Stateville
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lockdown: Gang War
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lockdown: Gang Central
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Lockdown: Chaos Control
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Lockdown: Kids Behind Bars
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lockdown: Gangland
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lockdown: Officers Under Siege
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        World’s Toughest Prisons
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Russia’s Toughest Prisons
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lockdown: Inside a Mexican Prison
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   World’s Toughest Prisons
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Hard Time: Come on Vacation, Leave on Probation
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hard Time: Cellphone War
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hard Time: The Ropes
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hard Time: Gangs vs. God
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Breakout: Prison Romance
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: Tunnel Break
 
Saturday, October 27
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       City of Discovery: San Diego
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     America’s Wild Spaces: Glories of Glacier National Park
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   When Aliens Attack
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Area 51 Declassified
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Hogzilla
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Whale That Ate Jaws: New Evidence
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Sea Monsters: The Definitive Guide
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Russian Bigfoot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lost Treasures of the Maya Snake Kings
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Egypt’s Sun King: Secrets and Treasures
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets: The Golden Pharaoh
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Tut’s Treasures: The Last Pharaoh
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Egypt’s Sun King: Secrets and Treasures
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Silicon Valley High
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Pittsburgh Smack
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Alaska Heroin Rush
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The High Wire
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Ecstasy