NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 22 - 28

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

22 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Ninja Intelli-Sense Kitchen System
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Power Wash with Worx!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Climbing Redwood Giants
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Caribbean’s Deadly Underworld
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Conquering Niagara
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      America’s National Parks: The Arctic
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Olympic
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Grand Canyon
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Smoky Mountains
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Saguaro
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Yosemite
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Everglades
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Yellowstone
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drain the Bermuda Triangle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drain Alcatraz
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drain the Ocean: WWII
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Katie Couric
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drain the Bermuda Triangle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drain Alcatraz
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Katie Couric
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       When Aliens Attack
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
 
Monday, October 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Veggie Bullet!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     World’s Weirdest: Freaks on Land
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Weirdest: Freaks of the Sky
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Weirdest: Survival of Strangest
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      World’s Weirdest: Animals Behaving Badly
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Friends with Benefits
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Happy Hour
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Mutants
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Sharks!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Meet the Parents
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wild Scotland: Spring Awakening
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild Scotland: Mid Summer’s Night Dream
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        World’s Deadliest Snakes
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Snake City: The Cape Crusaders
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Snake City: Recipe for Disaster
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Snake City: The Cape Crusaders
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Snake City: Recipe for Disaster
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Killer Queen
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Jaguar: Supercat
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Cat Wars: Lion vs. Cheetah
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Snake City: The Cape Crusaders
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Snake City: Recipe for Disaster
 
Tuesday, October 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Kodiak Killers
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Primal Survivor: Deadly Desert
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Primal Survivor: Killer Seas
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Primal Survivor: Scorched Earth
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Killer Blizzard
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Ultimate Guide
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shots Fired
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Standoff
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly-pendence Day
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: The Last Stand
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: This Is a Nightmare
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Inside the Green Berets
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Brothers in War
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Brothers in War
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: No Easy Out
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Bent and Broken
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Crash
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: Hit the Ground Running
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: Don’t Betray the Colony
 
Wednesday, October 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Grilling with Philips!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Unlimited Wardrobe: Smarter way to dress!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Positive Energy: Americas
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Old Sailors
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Hostile Waters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Striking Distance
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Luck Be a Tuna
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Fighting Frenzy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Showdown
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Positive Energy: Africa & China
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer XL: Episode 4
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer XL: Episode 4
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Atlantis Rising
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Easter Island Underworld
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Stonehenge Decoded
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nasca Lines: The Buried Secrets
 
Thursday, October 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Star Shower
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Window Wonderland
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Explorer: Call of the Wild
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mine Hunters: Colombian Emeralds
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mine Hunters: Black Opal
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mine Hunters: King Sapphire
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Dynamite Garnet
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Seven Sapphires
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Real Bonnie and Clyde
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Philly Mob
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Chicago Mob Takedown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Builds and Bees
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Tony & Amelia
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Primitive Ways
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Running Wild With Bear Grylls
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Running Wild With Bear Grylls
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Gun to the Head
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Southern Justice: Meth In The Mountains
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Southern Justice: Mountain Manhunt
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Southern Justice: Criminal Kin
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Southern Justice: Meth Manhunt
 
Friday, October 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     DamNation
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Drain the Ocean
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Drain the Ocean: WWII
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drain the Titanic
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drain Alcatraz
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drain the Bermuda Triangle
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Frontier Force: Meth Van Takedown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Frontier Force: Marijuana Factory
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Frontier Force: Lost in the Snow
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Crisis Stage
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life and Death Row: No Appeal
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        American Justice: Punishment
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      American Justice: Witness
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: San Francisco Meth
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Jamaican Gangs
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Detroit Halloween
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Flesh-Eating Krokodil
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Designer Drugs
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Ecstasy
 
Saturday, October 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American High School: That Stage
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Truth Behind Crystal Skulls
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Truth Behind Zombies & Monsters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Whale That Exploded
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Whale That Ate Jaws
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Sea Monsters: The Definitive Guide
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mystery Bear of the Arctic
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Bigfoot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Ghosts of the Russian Royal Family
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Real Boston Strangler
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Running Wild With Bear Grylls
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Running Wild With Bear Grylls
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Manhattan Mob Rampage
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Detroit Gang Squad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bullets Over Boston: The Irish Mob
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Chicago Mob Takedown
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gang War USA

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.