NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 23 - 29

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

23 October 2016
 
Sunday, October 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Star Shower
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost Gold of the Dark Ages
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush Ghost Ships
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ghost Ships of the Black Sea
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      America Before Columbus
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Explorer: Finding Anastasia
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Egypt Unwrapped: Real Cleopatra
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        King Tut’s Final Secrets
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Unlocking the Great Pyramid
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild China: Heart of the Dragon
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wild China: Beyond the Great Wall
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      China’s Megatomb Revealed
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     China’s Megatomb Revealed
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hitler’s Death Squad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Zombie Island
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Pope vs. Hitler
 
Monday, October 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Master Life Again
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Live Well for Less with Nuwave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Diggers: Ammo in the Hole
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Diggers: Lost Nazi Plane
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Diggers: The Lost Hotel
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diggers: Whiskey Rebellion
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Call to Arms
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Wine
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Old Sailors
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Hostile Waters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Striking Distance
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Tuna Tonight
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Gang Task Force
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Trail of Blood
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: Coming Home
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: The Last Stand
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Inside the Green Berets
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Brothers in War
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Robert Kirkman and The Walking Dead
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Brothers in War
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Robert Kirkman and The Walking Dead
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Boston Weed Party
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Go Big or Go Home
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Filthy Riches: All or Nothing
 
Tuesday, October 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Live Well for Less with Nuwave
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sexy Cooking
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Diggers: Bonnie & Clyde
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Diggers: 12 Years a Slave
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Diggers: Gold Diggers
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diggers: Oregon Trail Mix
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Great Games
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Stairway to Heaven
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Savage Line: Death Roll
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Savage Line: Bear Alert
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Savage Line: Bear in Sight
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Savage Line: Wild Boar Rampage
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Contraband Cargo
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Lock’N’Load Neighbors
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Lost in the Wild
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Tools of the Trade
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Confrontation
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Blindsided
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Boonies: Below the Grid
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Blindsided
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Trapped and Hunted
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Winter Kill
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: X-Rated High
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Loaded
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life Below Zero: No Shortcuts
 
Wednesday, October 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Forever Wild
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Diggers: Nectar Vortex
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diggers: Pirate Island Gold
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Unafraid
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Ambush
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Southern Justice: Criminal Kin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: Southern Ruckus
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Gunned Down
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Hide and Seek
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: River Under Siege
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Guns, Cash
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lockup Down Under
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alcatraz: No Way Out
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Border Wars: Caribbean Corridor
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Human Inferno
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Border Wars: Caribbean Corridor
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Human Inferno
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugged: High on Meth
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugged: High on Cocaine
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Narco State
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Narco Bling
 
Thursday, October 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Pan Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Star Shower
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       No more wrinkles!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Climb
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Diggers: Of Mines and Men
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diggers: Kentucky Lucky
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Main Street
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Food Run
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Building Wild: Tailgating Paradise
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Building Wild: Waterfall Cabin
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Building Wild: Movable Beast
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Building Wild: Floating Getaway
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Animals on Frontline
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Burning Alaska
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        China’s Golden Monkeys
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Giant Pandas
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wild China: Beyond the Great Wall
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wild China: Land of the Panda
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wild China: Heart of the Dragon
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Panda Babies: Mission Critical
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moose: Titans of the North
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Icy Killers: Alaska’s Salmon Shark
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Attack of the Killer Whales
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Extreme Alaska
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wild Alaska
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska’s Glacier Bay
 
Friday, October 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Cook Perfect Meals With Nuwave PIC
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Star Shower
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Street Genius: Extreme Heat
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Genius: Smash And Grab
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Diggers: Kentucky Bourbon
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diggers: Band of Brothers
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Trading Up
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Harvest
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drain the Great Lakes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drain the Ocean: WWII
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drain the Ocean
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drain the Bermuda Triangle
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Marijuana Airdrop
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Contraband
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Brain Games: Pay Attention!
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Watch This!
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Brain Games: Motion Commotion
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: In Living Color
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Brain Games: What You Don’t Know
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: It’s About Time
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Brain Games: Trust Me
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Brain Games: Laws of Attraction
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Brain Games: Stress Test
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Focus Pocus
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Dallas Dope Cowboys
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lockdown: Gang War
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Gangland
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Dallas Dope Cowboys
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Total Control
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: Blood on the Border
 
Saturday, October 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Monster Fish: 400 lb Super Stinger
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Fish: River Shark!
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Fish: Silver Devil
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monster Fish of the Congo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monster Fish: World’s Biggest Stingray
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monster Fish: Russian Giants
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Monster Fish: Giant Killer Catfish
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monster Fish: Salmonzilla
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monster Fish: Jungle Jaws
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Monster Fish: Vampire Fish
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Monster Fish: Green Goliath
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: No Shortcuts
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Confrontation
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Blindsided
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Boonies: Below the Grid
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Spring Break
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Illegal Gambling
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Pirates
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Spring Break
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Fake Pharma
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: The Money Laundry

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.