NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 25 - 31

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

24 October 2015
 
Sunday, October 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Keith Urban Player Guitar & Lessons
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Women and Cancer
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     America Before Columbus
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Real Bonnie and Clyde
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Billy the Kid: New Evidence
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Titanic: Word With James Cameron
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Lost Gold of the Dark Ages
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        World’s Biggest Cave
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Into the Lost Crystal Caves
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Human Family Tree
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Brain Surgery Live with Mental Floss
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Bill Clinton
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Brain Surgery Live with Mental Floss
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lost Gold of the Dark Ages
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hitler’s G.I. Death Camp
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hitler’s Hidden Holocaust
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       How To Survive the End of the World
 
Monday, October 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy By the Holiday
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Portable Cooktop
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Waking the Baby Mammoth
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Eyewitness War: Behind Enemy Lines
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Eyewitness War: Outside the Wire
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Inside the Afghanistan War
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Vigilantes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cuff ’Em
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Diggers: Madison’s Montpelier
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Diggers: Lewis & Clark’s Bonanza
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Diggers: The Real McCoy
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diggers: Treasures of the Caribbean
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diggers: Gunslingers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Diggers: Wild West
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Brain Games: Peer Pressure
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Liar, Liar
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Brain Games: Stress Test
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Motion Commotion
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: Try This at Home
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Brain Games: In Living Color
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Brain Games: Trust Me
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Try This at Home
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Brain Games: In Living Color
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Brain Games: Trust Me
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Brain Games: Stress Test
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Motion Commotion
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Brain Games: Peer Pressure
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Liar, Liar
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Southern Justice: Bath Salts & Battery
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Southern Justice: Forest Fugitive
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hell on the Highway: Nightmares in Tow
 
Tuesday, October 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       1 Rule of a Flat Stomach
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Clean up this Fall with Shark
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fight Science: Super Cops
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Out of Control
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: The Unknown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Highway
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hostage
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Warrant
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Castaways
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Desert Express
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Out for Blood
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Sting Like a Bee
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Castaways
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Sting Like a Bee
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Live Free or Die: The Reaping
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dirty Rotten Survival: Timber!
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Live Free or Die: The Reaping
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dirty Rotten Survival: Timber!
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Sting Like a Bee
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dirty Rotten Survival: Castaways
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Predators Behind Bars
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Women Behind Bars
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: First Timers
 
Wednesday, October 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Why Use a Pressure Cooker?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     America’s Money Vault
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   To Catch a Smuggler: Cavity Courier
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   To Catch a Smuggler: Search & Seize
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      To Catch a Smuggler: Coke in the Coat
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Meth Dealer
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drug Busts
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Wars: Cocaine Sting
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: High-Speed Chase
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Border Wars: Last Defense
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Border Wars: Manhunt
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Las Vegas Hustle
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Detroit Halloween
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Detroit Halloween
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Fracking Hell
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Changing Gender
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Mating
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Body Extremes
 
Thursday, October 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       1 Rule of a Flat Stomach
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Tsunami: Day of Destruction
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   America’s Wild Spaces: The Everglades
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   America’s Wild Spaces: Canyonlands
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      America’s Wild Spaces: Hidden Hawaii
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Deep Woods S
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Guns, Cash
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crime on the Kenai
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Too Drunk To Drive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drunk and Dangerous
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crime Under Midnight Sun
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs, Icy Streets
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Head-On Collision
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs, Icy Streets
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Head-On Collision
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Crime Under Midnight Sun
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Final Report: OJ Simpson Trial
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Final Report: LA Riots
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       How To Survive the End of the World
 
Friday, October 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Egypt Unwrapped: Scorpion King
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Burn Blubber
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: On a Fin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wicked End
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: 2-For-1 Takedown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Diggers: Gunslingers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Skyjacker That Got Away
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Billy the Kid: New Evidence
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        StarTalk: Bill Clinton
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Truth Behind...: Area 51
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drain the Bermuda Triangle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drain the Bermuda Triangle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Truth Behind...: Area 51
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Bill Clinton
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Nepal
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Cuba
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Betrayed in Ecuador
 
Saturday, October 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ready or Not
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Armed For Winter
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Out of Control
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monster Fish: Jungle Jaws
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monster Fish: World’s Biggest Stingray
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monster Fish: Amazon Shocker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Monster Fish: India’s River Devil
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monster Fish: River Wolf
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monster Fish: 600 lb. Goldfish
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Monster Fish: Frankenfish
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Hurricane Blow
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: San Francisco Meth Zombies
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Detroit Halloween
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Underworld, Inc.: Las Vegas Hustle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Detroit Halloween
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: Las Vegas Hustle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: San Francisco Meth Zombies
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hurricane Blow
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The Drug Makers
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Marijuana Mayhem
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cocaine White Gold
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.