NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 29 - November 4

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

28 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NEW Shark Rotator Powered Lift-Away
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Window Wonderland
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Port Protection Alaska: Ocean’s Bounty
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection Alaska: Hunter’s Paradise
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection Alaska: Backwoods Fix
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Live Free or Die: Call of The Wild
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Live Free or Die: The Hunt Is On
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: The Tough Get Going
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Race Against Time
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Live Free or Die: To the Bone
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Making Moves
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Bring It Home
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Home Stretch
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Inside the Vietnam War
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Kevin Smith
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Bring It Home
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Home Stretch
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Ben Stiller
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Russian Bigfoot
 
Monday, October 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Grilling with Philips!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Monster Fish: River Jaws
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Fish of America
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Fish: Shark Eating Goliath
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monster Fish: Salmonzilla
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monster Fish: Biggest Stingray
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monster Fish: Amazon Shocker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Monster Fish: 600 lb. Goldfish
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monster Fish: Russian Giants
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monster Fish: Jungle Catfish
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Tomb of 1,000 Roman Skeletons
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        China’s Valley of the Kings
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        King Cobra
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Snake City: Country Club Killer
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Snake City: Trailer Park Terror
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Snake City: Country Club Killer
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Snake City: Trailer Park Terror
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       King Cobra
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Forbidden River: Black Dragon
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Himalayas
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Snake City: Trailer Park Terror
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Snake City: Country Club Killer
 
Tuesday, October 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Covert Ops
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Unabomber: The Secret History
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Skyjacker That Got Away
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Real Bonnie and Clyde
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Real Boston Strangler
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Billy the Kid: New Evidence
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Wars: Cartel Crackdown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Marijuana Airdrop
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Border Wars: Last Defense
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: The Last Stand
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: Into the Hot Zone
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: The Golden Hour
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Inside the Iraq War
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Inside the Iraq War
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Loaded
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: No Shortcuts
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: Lots of Bullets
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: The Gates of Hell
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: People Become Animals
 
Wednesday, November 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Grilling with Philips!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Hard Truth
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Home Holiday Makeover!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Positive Energy: Africa & China
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Fighting Frenzy
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Full Throttle
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Karma’s a Fish
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Dethroned
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Sleep When I’m Dead
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Wars: The War Comes Home
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: 3,000-Pound Coke Bust
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Positive Energy: Europe
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Border Wars: Weed Warehouse
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Explorer: 24 Hours After Hiroshima
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Russia and the West: Putin Takes Control
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Inside North Korea: Then and Now with Lisa Ling
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Lockdown: First Timers
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lockdown: Inside Maximum Security
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Gangland
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Sex Offenders
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Shanks and Shakedowns
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: Inmate U
 
Thursday, November 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Back Pain Solved
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Power Wash with Worx!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Home Holiday Makeover!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Wild: Waterfall Cabin
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Live Free or Die: Killing Time
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Dead Zone
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Out for Blood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: The Orchid Hunters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: The Real Argo
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Indonesia
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Colbert
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Thorn
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Total Meltdown
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Ben Stiller
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Julianne Hough
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Ben Stiller
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Julianne Hough
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Wild: Dirty Dozen Deer Lodge
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Wild: Backwoods Bus
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Building Wild: Double Decker Cabin
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Yukon Gold: Paydirt Mountain
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Yukon Gold: Handful of Gold
 
Friday, November 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Street Genius: Falling, Floating
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Genius: Shattering Conclusions
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Worst Weather Ever?
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Inside The Mega Twister
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Next Mega Tsunami
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Tsunami: Day of Destruction
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Betrayed in Ecuador
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Snakes on a Plane
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Uganda
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Busted in Mexico
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        No Man Left Behind: Stealth Bomber Down
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        American Justice: Witness
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      American Justice: Reckoning
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: X-Rated High
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Wasted In Seattle
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: The Living Dead
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cartel Chaos
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Chasing the High
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Best in the Business
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Bad Boys
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Grim Reaper
 
Saturday, November 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Window Wonderland
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Man Down
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Storm Surge
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Harvest
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Wine
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Native Medicine
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Midnight Ambush
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Breaking2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Campground Crazies
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Meth, Knives
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Lock’N’Load
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hammered on Holiday
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Crazy
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: In the Line of Duty
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Behind Enemy Lines
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brothers in War
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   The Long Road Home: First Look
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Eyewitness War: Caught Outside the Wire
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Ghost Guns
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Human Cargo
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Illegal Gambling
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Knock-offs
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: The Money Laundry
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Fake Pharma

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.