NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

08 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Unlimited Wardrobe: Smarter way to dress!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Ninja Intelli-Sense Kitchen System
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Go Make-Up Free!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Window Wonderland
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Human Family Tree: Branching Out
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   America Before Columbus
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Breaking2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Cradle of the Gods
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Ultimate Factories: Ferrari
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ultimate Factories: Lamborghini
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ultimate Factories: Maserati
 
Monday, October 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Power Wash with Worx!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Veggie Bullet!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Stranger Than Nature: Shark Attack
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Stranger Than Nature: Monster Web
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Stranger Than Nature: Croc Shock
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Stranger Than Nature: Flying Reindeer
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Stranger Than Nature: Raining Fish
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Stranger Than Nature: Kruger Killers
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Stranger Than Nature: Lake Monster
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Stranger Than Nature: Montauk Monster
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Stranger Than Nature: Tiger Terror
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wild France: The Enchanted Kingdom
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild France: Alpine Wonderland
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Jaws: Monster Catfish
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dinofish
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Megapiranha
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Attack of the Killer Whales
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Icy Killers: Salmon Shark
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Superfish: Bluefin Tuna
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Jaws: Monster Catfish
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dinofish
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Megapiranha
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Attack of the Killer Whales
 
Tuesday, October 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Primal Survivor: Killer Cold
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Primal Survivor: Killer Climb
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Primal Survivor: Hostile Canyon
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Cannibal Legend
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Jungle Sacrifice
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cuff ’Em
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Smell of Death
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Homicide
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Dazed
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        American High School: World is Not Black
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        American High School: All Hands on Deck
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      American High School: All Hands on Deck
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ready or Not
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Armed For Winter
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Out of Control
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Unknown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: Prepared Not Scared
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: Survival
 
Wednesday, October 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Hard Truth
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Free Copper Pan!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Three’s A Charm
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Triple Crossed
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Tuna Trifecta
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Knock Out Punch
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Too Close to Call
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bait and Switch
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Capture
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Bear Aware
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Explorer: 24 Hours After Asteroid Impact
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Human Family Tree: Branching Out
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
9:00 PM  to 11:01 PM      The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
11:01 PM  to 1:01 AM     The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       King Tut’s Final Secrets
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Egypt Unwrapped: The Real Cleopatra
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Unlocking the Great Pyramid
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       When Rome Ruled: Birth of Rome
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       When Rome Ruled: War Machine
 
Thursday, October 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Bid & Destroy: Campus Cash Cow
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bid & Destroy: House Fire to Fortune
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Bid & Destroy: The Cash Factory
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Bid & Destroy: Airplane Palace
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Bid & Destroy: The Toilet Farm
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Bid & Destroy: Cops, Robbers, Rewards
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Bid & Destroy: Home Run House
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bid & Destroy: Muscle Car Mansion
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Bid & Destroy: Million Dollar Manor
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bid & Destroy: Haunted House Treasures
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bikers and Mobsters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Crime Lords of Tokyo
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Messing with the Mob
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Head Above Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Against the Tide
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Slow Grind
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Midnight Sun
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Higher Ground
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Midnight Sun
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Higher Ground
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Kentucky Wild
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Southern Justice: Hide and Seek
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Southern Justice: Blue Ridge Bandit
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Southern Justice: Gunned Down
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Southern Justice: Summer Crime Wave
 
Friday, October 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Grilling with Philips!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Window Wonderland
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Breakthrough: Water Apocalypse
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush Ghost Ships
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ghost Ships of the Black Sea
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Ghost Ships of the Great Lakes
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dark Secrets of the Lusitania
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Frontier Force
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Shot In The Dark
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Off Road Remains
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Bandido Nation
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Inside the Outlaws
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Hells Angels
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      American Justice
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Cokeland
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Hawaiian Ice
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Dealer POV
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Heroin Island, NYC
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: High in Houston
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Sin-dependence Day
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Crack
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cocaine White Gold
 
Saturday, October 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Boonies: Finders Keepers
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for Weary
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, Deer
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: Beyond Comfort Zone
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Expedition Mars
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Mission Saturn
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Mars: Making the New Earth
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Mission Saturn
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Inside Cocaine Wars: Airport Sting
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Mules
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub Mystery
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Explorer: World’s Most Dangerous Drug
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Explorer: World’s Most Dangerous Gang

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.