NGC Updated Program Schedule for October 9 - 15

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

08 October 2016
 
Sunday, October 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Top Chef - BBQ Edition
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Star Shower
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Truth Behind
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Truth Behind: Crystal Skulls
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Truth Behind: Zombies/Monsters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mystery Bear of the Arctic
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Whale That Exploded
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Whale That Ate Jaws
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Sea Monsters: The Definitive Guide
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Bigfoot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Inside New Orleans High
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      Won’t Back Down
10:30 PM  to 1:00 AM     Won’t Back Down
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Anne Frank’s Holocaust
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Anne Frank’s Holocaust
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Aussie Ice Wars
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Human Lampshade: Holocaust Mystery
 
Monday, October 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Master Life Again
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Cook Perfect Meals With Nuwave PIC
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     How To Survive the End of the World
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Factories: Camaro
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Brain Games: Peer Pressure
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Games: Animal vs. Human
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: On a Fin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wicked End
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: The Battle
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wicked Waters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Smuggler’s Tunnel
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Smell of Death
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Colbert
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Down & Dirty: Bone Dry
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Live Free or Die: Down & Dirty: Catch Fire
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Thorn
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Time Travel
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Thorn
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Down & Dirty: Catch Fire
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Time Travel
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Pittsburgh Smack
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Big Gator, Small Boat
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Monster Storm
 
Tuesday, October 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Live Well for Less with Nuwave
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sexy Cooking
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Mennonite Made
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Factories: Lamborghini
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Brain Games: Don’t Be Afraid
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Games: Language
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Smoky Mountain Money: Family First
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Upping The Ante
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Dirty Money
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: The Root Stops Here
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: The War Comes Home
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Midnight Poachers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Builds and Bees
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Hailstones
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Glenn Villeneuve
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Tools of the Trade
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection: Jack of All Trades
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Tools of the Trade
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Bent and Broken
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Crash
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Aftermath
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Shooting Up Suburbia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: On the Edge
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
 
Wednesday, October 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Star Shower
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Best Pan Ever!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Hog Wild
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Factories: Coca-Cola
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Games: Pay Attention!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Southern Justice: All in the Family
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: You Use, You Lose
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Summer Crime Wave
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Forest Fugitive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Smuggler’s Stash
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Chainsaw Massacre
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Too Much Pot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Fatal Inferno
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Arctic Force
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Border Wars: Canine Alert
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Cocaine Crackdown
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Border Wars: Canine Alert
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Taboo: Extreme Rituals
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Taboo: Teen Sex
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Taboo: Sexuality
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Wasted In Seattle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Bodies
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Child Rearing
 
Thursday, October 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Red Copper - infused fry pan
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Pan Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Tree Dazzler - Light Show
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       No more wrinkles!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Crash Course
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Factories: Dodge Viper
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Brain Games: Misconceptions
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Games: Paranormal
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Building Wild: Deer Lodge
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Building Wild: Float My Cabin
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Building Wild: Backwoods Bus
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Building Wild: Double Decker Cabin
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: The Front Lines
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Bear Aware
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moose: Titans of the North
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Icy Killers: Salmon Shark
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Attack of the Killer Whales
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Extreme Alaska
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wild Alaska
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska’s Glacier Bay
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Cat Wars: Lion vs. Cheetah
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Cheetah: Fatal Instinct
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Tiger Wars
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Cougars Undercover
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Man v. Lion
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Game of Lions
 
Friday, October 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Cook Perfect Meals With Nuwave PIC
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Star Shower
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost Faces of the Bible: Ancient Warrior
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Factories: Corvette
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Brain Games: Food
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Games: Laws of Attraction
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The 400 Million Dollar Emerald
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Lost Gold of the Dark Ages
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ghost Ships of the Black Sea
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush Ghost Ships
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Cartel Cash Stash
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Storm of Century
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lincoln’s Secret Killer?
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        JFK: The Lost Bullet
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Reagan: The Assassination Attempt
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     Won’t Back Down
11:30 PM  to 2:00 AM     Won’t Back Down
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Sex Offenders
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Motor City Rush
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: County Jail
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: Officers Under Siege
 
Saturday, October 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Top Chef - BBQ Edition
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Last Minute Push
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: End of Days
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: The Resurrection
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Bottom Line
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Running on Empty
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Red Flag
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Predator Control
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Divide and Conquer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Under the Gun
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Lost in the Wild
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: High in Houston
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Hardcore Heroin
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Detroit Halloween
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Salt Lake Sinners
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Miami Vices
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Las Vegas Hustle
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Miami Vices
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Fake Pharma
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Ghost Guns

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.