NGC Updated Program Schedule for September 2 - 8

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

31 August 2018
 
Sunday, September 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The New Bissell(R) Revolution Pet Pro(R)
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Rewind
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Rebels vs. Yankees
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Battle Lines
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Not in Our Backyard
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Reverse the Curse
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Zombie Tuna
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Man Overboard
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Redemption
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: No Pain, No Gain
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Man Down
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks or Bust: Fishing En Fuego
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Ultimate Tuna Test
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Old Golly Whopper
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   When Sharks Attack: Mayhem in Mexico
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Old Golly Whopper
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Ultimate Tuna Test
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: First Strike
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Bombs Away
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Fins of the Father
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Salty Gals and Southern Nights
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wicked Ride
 
Monday, September 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Arctic Super Moon
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Winter’s Grip
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Shelter From the Storm
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: False Start
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Homecoming
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life Below Zero: New Territory
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Cold Comfort
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Facing Fears
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: To Catch a King
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Intruder
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Heavy Load
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Widowmaker
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Life Below Zero: First Look
9:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Close Encounter
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Heavy Load
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: The Widowmaker
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Life Below Zero: First Look
1:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Close Encounter
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       World’s Funniest Fails: Big Tires, Monster Fails
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       World’s Funniest Fails: Falling through Ice Is Never Nice
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       World’s Funniest Fails: Surfing on Sand and Walking in Heels
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       World’s Funniest Fails: Half-Pipe Wipeouts
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Science of Stupid: Beer Pong and Wall Vaults
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Science of Stupid: Ping Pong and Leg Waxing
 
Tuesday, September 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Kitchen Tips with Philips
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Killing Time
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Live Free or Die: Dead Zone
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Out for Blood
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Sting Like a Bee
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: The Reaping
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Live Free or Die: The Tipping Point
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Hell or High Water
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Skyjacker That Got Away
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Unabomber: The Secret History
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Real Bonnie and Clyde
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Billy the Kid: New Evidence
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Real Bonnie and Clyde
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Unabomber: The Secret History
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       One Strange Rock: Survival
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       One Strange Rock: Escape
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       One Strange Rock: Alien
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       One Strange Rock: Home
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       StarTalk: Time Travel
 
Wednesday, September 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Car Repair Secret!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Inside the American Mob: Taking Down the Mob
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Inside the American Mob: Rise & Fall of Gotti
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Inside the American Mob: End Game
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Inside: Secret America: Animal Undercover
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Inside: Secret America: Hollywood Homeless
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Inside: Secret America: Bath Salts
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Inside: Secret America: Armed & Undercover
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Inside Maximum Security
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Prison Nation
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        World’s Toughest Prisons
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Salt Lake Sinners
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Mile High
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Narco Bling: Getting Chapo Guzman
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Salt Lake Sinners
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Mile High
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: DUI on the 4th of July
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Crime on the Kenai
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Armed and Bootlegging
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Moose; Man Hunt
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Village Vigilantes
 
Thursday, September 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Car Repair Secret!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Unlikely Animal Friends: Mini-Me
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Unlikely Animal Friends: Can’t Stop the Healing
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Unlikely Animal Friends: All Buddies Great and Small
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Secrets of the Zoo: Stand by Your Manatee
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Secrets of the Zoo: Run Cheetah Run
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Secrets of the Zoo: Kangaroo-mance
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Secrets of the Zoo: Rhino-mite!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Secrets of the Zoo: Beauties and the Beasts
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Secrets of the Zoo: Bringing Up Baby!
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Getaway: Zachary Levi in New Orleans
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets: Tales From the Tomb
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Egypt Unwrapped: Secrets of the Valley of the Kings
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Egypt Unwrapped: Alexander the Great’s Lost Tomb
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Egypt Unwrapped: The Real Cleopatra
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Egypt Unwrapped: Secrets of the Valley of the Kings
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Egypt Unwrapped: Alexander the Great’s Lost Tomb
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Explorer: What Would Teddy Do?
 
Friday, September 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shave Mess Free
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: My Dad the Smuggler
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Double Crossed In The Desert
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: Barbados
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: The Orchid Hunters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Hippie Mafia
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Colombia
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Kuwait
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Bangkok
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Mexican Border Bust
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Chechnya
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Korea
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Caracas
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: Bad Bromance
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: The Real Midnight Express
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Caracas
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Hard Time: Love Behind Bars
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hard Time: The Hustle
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hard Time: Female Offenders
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hard Time: Breakout
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hard Time: Revolving Door
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hard Time: Jail Mom
 
Saturday, September 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wild Alaska
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Hawaii: Land Of Fire
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Hawaii: Secrets Of The Deep
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Hitler Youth: Child Army’s Last Stand
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Hunt for Hitler
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hitler’s Secret Attack on America
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Everglades
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Olympic
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Gates of the Arctic
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Yosemite
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Grand Canyon
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Saguaro
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      America’s National Parks: Yellowstone
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   America’s National Parks: Great Smoky Mountains
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   America’s National Parks: Saguaro
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     America’s National Parks: Yellowstone
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The Real Wolves of Wall Street
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hollywood High
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hash
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Molly Madness
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Motor City Rush

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.