NGC Updated Program Schedule for September 20 - 26

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

19 September 2015
 
Sunday, September 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       FanDuel one-week fantasy football
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       FanDuel one-week fantasy football
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL: Barefoot Clean
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Burn Blubber
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: On a Fin
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection: Predator Prevention
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: First Strike
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Bombs Away
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Fins
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Salty Gals
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wicked Ride
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Reels
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Monster
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Burn Blubber
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: On a Fin
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wicked End
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection: Looking for Blood
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wicked End
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection: Looking for Blood
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: On a Fin
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Burn Blubber
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Sink or Swim
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: The Fight Ahead
 
Monday, September 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Eat & Lose Weight
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       FanDuel one-week fantasy football
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       New! Nutri Ninja
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       BISSELL: Barefoot Clean
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Antzilla
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Diggers: Civil War Nectar Sector
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diggers: The King and the Ring
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Diggers: Grant’s Landing
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diggers: Band of Brothers
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Diggers: Battle of Shiloh
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diggers: The Real McCoy
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Trail of Blood
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Meth, Knives
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: 2-For-1 Takedown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Dealer POV
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: High in Houston
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Spring Break
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Underworld, Inc.: Moonshine Mayhem
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Spring Break
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: Moonshine Mayhem
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: High in Houston
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Dealer POV
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: The Hills Have Eyes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Mountain Madness
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Bid & Destroy: Million Dollar Manor
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bid & Destroy: Muscle Car Mansion
 
Tuesday, September 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Eat & Lose Weight
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       FanDuel one-week fantasy football
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Girl Who Cries Blood
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Fish: Silver Devil
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Fish: Biggest Stingray
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monster Fish: Jungle Jaws
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Get Hardware
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hogzilla
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Season’s Turn
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Get Hardware
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dirty Rotten Survival: Swamped
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dirty Rotten Survival: Swamped
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dirty Rotten Survival: Get Hardware
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Gang vs. Family
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Kids Behind Bars
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: County Jail
 
Wednesday, September 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Long Live YOU with NutriBullet RX
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Why Use a Pressure Cooker?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       WEN by Chaz Dean Hair Care System
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CIA Confidential: Pakistan Undercover
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Southern Justice: Hide and Seek
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Southern Justice: Gunned Down
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Southern Justice: Forest Fugitive
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly-pendence Day
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drugged, Drunk
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed and Dangerous
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs, Icy Streets
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Guns, Cash, & Coke
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Moose; Man Hunt
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Moonshine Mayhem
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: The Real Wolves of Wall Street
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The Real Wolves of Wall Street
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Moonshine Mayhem
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Eats
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Skin Deep
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Devils and Demons
 
Thursday, September 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       No Fat Fried Foods - YES! Really!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       FanDuel one-week fantasy football
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       WEN by Chaz Dean Hair Care System
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Drain the Titanic
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Yukon River Run: Collision Course
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Yukon River Run: Braving the Boneyard
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Yukon River Run: Into the Darkness
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed & Squatting
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Carnival Chaos
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Meth Dealer Manhunt
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Dead-End Deranged
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        China from Above
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        China from Above
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing Rampage
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Madness
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: DUI on the 4th of July
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: DUI on the 4th of July
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Madness
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing Rampage
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Monster Storm
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       China from Above
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       China from Above
 
Friday, September 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       FanDuel one-week fantasy football
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Real Pompeii
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Wicked Pissed
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: When Push Comes to Shove
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Three’s A Charm
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Ice Patrol
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Campground Crazies
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Explorer: Finding Anastasia
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Explorer: Lost Cities of the Amazon
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The 400 Million Dollar Emerald
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Explorer: China’s Secret Mummies
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Explorer: Python Wars
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Explorer: Super Snake
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Monster Fish of the Congo
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: Zoo Tiger Escape
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Monster Fish of the Congo
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: Zoo Tiger Escape
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Explorer: Super Snake
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Explorer: Python Wars
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: I Am Not a Terrorist
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Bangladesh
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Vegas Mobster
 
Saturday, September 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       WEN by Chaz Dean Hair Care System
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection: Predator Prevention
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: On a Fin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      To Catch a Smuggler: Hidden Heroin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Cavity Courier
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Coke in the Coat
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Search & Seize
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub Mystery
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Mules
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Airport Sting
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Swamped
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dirty Rotten Survival: Swamped
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Airport Sting
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hardcore Heroin
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Mardi Gras
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The High Wire

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.