NGC Updated Program Schedule for September 27 - October 3

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

26 September 2015
 
Sunday, September 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       New! Nutri Ninja
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       FanDuel one-week fantasy football
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL: Barefoot Clean
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Safety Never Felt so Good
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: On a Fin
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wicked End
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection: Looking for Blood
12:00 PM  to 3:00 PM      Inside World War II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        42 Ways to Kill Hitler
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hitler the Junkie
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Nazi Underworld
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Anne Frank’s Holocaust
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Anne Frank’s Holocaust
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Hitler’s Death Squad
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Hitler’s Death Squad
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Anne Frank’s Holocaust
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Anne Frank’s Holocaust
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Last Minute Push
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: End of Days
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: Total Destruction
 
Monday, September 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Eat & Lose Weight
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Long Live YOU with NutriBullet RX
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Shark Rocket Deluxe Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       FanDuel one-week fantasy football
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Hogzilla
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Diggers: Diggin’ the Blues
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diggers: Nuclear Nectar
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Diggers: Diggin’ the Cape
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diggers: Virginia Nectar
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Diggers: America’s Deadliest Fire
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diggers: Santa Fe Trail
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Ice, Ammo
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Massacre
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Manhunt
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Contraband
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Line of Duty
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: DUI
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Hitler’s G.I. Death Camp
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Hitler’s Final Days
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Hitler’s Final Days
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hitler’s G.I. Death Camp
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Off Road Remains
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Superstorm 2012
 
Tuesday, September 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       New! Nutri Ninja
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fight Science: Human Weapon
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection: Water and Wolves
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection: Axeman Cometh
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Port Protection: Out of Luck
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Standoff
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Bear Aware
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Swamped
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Get Hardware
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Swamped
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Live Free or Die: Killing Time
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dirty Rotten Survival: Car-B-Que
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Killing Time
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dirty Rotten Survival: Car-B-Que
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dirty Rotten Survival: Swamped
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Surviving Stateville
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Gang War
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: Officers Under Siege
 
Wednesday, September 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Long Live YOU with NutriBullet RX
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Why Use a Pressure Cooker?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     On Board Air Force One
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Southern Justice: Appalachian Ambush
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Southern Justice: Gun to the Head
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Southern Justice: Summer Crime Wave
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Battling Demons
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Gun N Hide
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Wars: Checkpoint Texas
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Cocaine Paradise
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Border Wars: Dirty Money
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Border Wars: Cash and Corruption
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: X-Rated High
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Underworld, Inc.: The Organ Trade
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: X-Rated High
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: The Organ Trade
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Body Perfect
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Freaky Remedies
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Weird Collections
 
Thursday, October 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Eat & Lose Weight
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL: Barefoot Clean
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     China from Above
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   China from Above
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Yukon River Run: Man Down
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Yukon River Run: Merciless Miles
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Undercover
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Burning Alaska
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: DUI
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Get Hardware
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Car-B-Que
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Killing Time
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Killing Time
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dirty Rotten Survival: Car-B-Que
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dirty Rotten Survival: Get Hardware
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       CIA Secret Experiments
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lost Faces of the Bible: Delilah
 
Friday, October 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Unlocking the Great Pyramid
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Triple Crossed
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Tuna Trifecta
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Knock Out Punch
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Fatal Inferno
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Madman Manhunt
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Explorer: Python Wars
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Explorer: Super Snake
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monster Fish of the Congo
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Explorer: Zoo Tiger Escape
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Narco State
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Explorer: Most Dangerous Gang
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Aryan Brotherhood
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: Inside Death Row
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Aryan Brotherhood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: Inside Death Row
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Explorer: Most Dangerous Gang
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Narco State
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Uganda
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Ecuador
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Delhi
 
Saturday, October 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Crime
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Bust
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Fugitive
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Standoff
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Stalker
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Too Much Pot
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Massacre
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Molly Madness
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Hardcore Heroin
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Hardcore Heroin
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Molly Madness
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Memphis Mayhem
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Drug Kings of New York
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cartel City: Arizona

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.