NGC Updated Program Schedule for September 30 - October 6

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

28 September 2018
 
Sunday, September 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       H2O Steam Fx Pro
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Balding Solutions
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The New Bissell(R) Revolution Pet Pro(R)
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Pope vs. Hitler
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Facing Putin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Facing Escobar
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Facing Suge Knight
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Facing Schwarzenegger
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Inside Saddam’s Reign of Terror
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Russia and the West: Putin Takes Control
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Russia’s Toughest Prisons
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Inside North Korea: Dangerous Games
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Inside North Korea: Then and Now With Lisa Ling
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Inside North Korea: The Kim Dynasty
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Michael Palin In North Korea
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Inside North Korea: The Kim Dynasty
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Michael Palin In North Korea
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drain the Titanic
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drain Alcatraz
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drain the Ocean: WWII
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drain the Pirate City
 
Monday, October 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       H2O Steam Fx Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dark Secrets of the CIA
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Secret History of UFOs
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Atlantis Rising: Secrets Decoded
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush Ghost Ships
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Secret History of Diamonds
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Explorer: Secret History of Gold
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lost Gold of the Dark Ages
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The 400 Million Dollar Emerald
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Egypt Unwrapped: The Real Cleopatra
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        China’s Megatomb: Secrets of the Terracotta Army
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lost Treasures of the Maya Snake Kings
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Uncovering Herod’s Lost Tomb
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Secrets of Christ’s Tomb: Explorer Special
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Secrets of Christ’s Tomb: Explorer Special
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Breaking Bad In Britain
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Vietnam POWs: McCain & Brace
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Son of Saddam
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Daredevil Drug Runner
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Nightmare in Somalia
 
Tuesday, October 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Kitchen Tips with Philips
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Legend Returns
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Pacific Pilgrimage
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Stairway to Heaven
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: A Dollar Short
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Winter’s Edge
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Wolf at the Door
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Blood, Sweat and Fear
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life Below Zero: There Be Monsters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Cold, Dark and Alone
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Checkmate
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Chase
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Hell and High Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: End of the Rope
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Zero Hour
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: No Guarantees
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Joseph Gordon-Levitt
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Zero Hour
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: No Guarantees
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Hunt or Be Hunted
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Meltdown
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Mess of Success
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Hungry Country
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       StarTalk: Larry Wilmore
 
Wednesday, October 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Hard Truth
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Wonder Cooker!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     To Catch a Smuggler: Search & Seize
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   To Catch a Smuggler: Hidden Heroin
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Law: Tactical Takedown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Rocky Mountain Law: Shot In The Dark
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Midnight Mountain Madness
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Contraband Corridor
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Off Road Remains
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Fugitive Manhunt
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Too Drunk To Drive
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drugged, Drunk, & Deranged
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Moose; Man Hunt
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Loaded for Bear
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Backwoods Bust
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Moose; Man Hunt
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Loaded for Bear
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Shandong: Land of Confucius
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Bloody Warrior
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American High School: The Quest to Be the Best
 
Thursday, October 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Total Body Workout with Gazelle Supreme!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Car Repair Secret!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Show More Skin & Love the Way You Look
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Fight Night: Release the Beast
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Fight Night: Dare or Die
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Fight Night: Clash of the Titans
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Animal Fight Night: Cat Fight
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Savanna Smackdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Brutal Brawls
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Blood Feud
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Eat, Prey, Kill
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Firepower
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Amazing Hotels: Life Beyond the Lobby: ICEHOTEL
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild Russia: Kamchatka: Ring of Fire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: End of the Rope
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Bridging the Gap
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Dirty Work
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: End of the Rope
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Bridging the Gap
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Chain of Command: Part 1: By, With & Through
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Chain of Command: Part 2: Perception and Reality
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Chain of Command: Part 3: Shoulder to Shoulder
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Chain of Command: Part 4: The End of the Beginning
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakthrough: Fighting Pandemics
 
Friday, October 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Hard Truth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       World’s Funniest Fails: Science of Stupid: Airheads
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     World’s Funniest Fails: Science of Stupid: Rooftop Drops
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   World’s Funniest Fails: Science of Stupid: Learning to Fly
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Funniest Fails: Science of Stupid: Jet Pack Failure
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   World’s Funniest Fails: Science of Stupid: Lose Your Lunch
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Funniest Fails: Science of Stupid: Pole Vault
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Cocaine Suitcase
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Pills and Powder
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Cocaine Connection
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Submarines
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: PCP in DC
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Salt Lake Sinners
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Drug Kings of New York
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Mules
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life and Death Row: No Appeal
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life and Death Row: Truth
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life and Death Row: Punishment
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life and Death Row: No Appeal
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Hard Time: Against the Wall
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hard Time: Breaking the Rules
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hard Time: Inmates vs. Officers
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hard Time: World Without Men
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Breakout: Ohio’s Most Wanted
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: The Real Macgyver
 
Saturday, October 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Drugged: High on Heroin
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Drugged: High on Cocaine
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Drugged: High on Meth
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Cartel City, Arizona
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Windy City High
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: San Francisco Meth Zombies
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Boston Weed Party
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: PCP in DC
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Salt Lake Sinners
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Drug Kings of New York
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Boston Benzo Buzz
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Philly Dope
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Silicon Valley High
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Jamaican Gangs, Guns and Ganja
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Philly Dope
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Bangkok Ice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Miami Vices
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Super Meth
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Stashville: Tennessee
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Crack

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.