Syfy Updated Program Schedule for April 17 - 23

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 April 2016

Sunday, April 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Ninja Coffee Bar
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Arachnoquake
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Big Ass Spider!
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Starship Troopers 2: Hero of Federation
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        The Fifth Element
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Abduction
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     G.I. Joe: Retaliation
11:30 PM  to 12:30 AM   Hunters: The Beginning & the End
12:30 AM  to 3:00 AM     Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
3:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Star Trek: First Contact
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Jeopardy Room
 
Monday, April 18
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Hunters: The Beginning & the End
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Crimson Force
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Star Runners
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM     Star Trek: First Contact
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Fifth Element
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Abduction
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        G.I. Joe: Retaliation
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      12 Monkeys: Year of the Monkey
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Hunters: Messages
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bitten: Shock the System
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     12 Monkeys: Year of the Monkey
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hunters: Messages
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bitten: Shock the System
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wynonna Earp: Leavin’ on Your Mind
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Tuesday, April 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destination Truth: Yowie; Haunted Mosque
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Destination Truth: Orang Pendek
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Destination Truth: Haunted Cave; Burrunjor
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Destination Truth: Ahool; Pinatubo Monster
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Destination Truth: Aswang; Haunted Forest
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     The Lost Future
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Mutant World
3:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        9
4:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Golden Compass
7:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Oz the Great and Powerful
10:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Oz the Great and Powerful
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Golden Compass
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mr. Garrity and the Graves
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Brain Center at Whipple’s
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Come Wander With Me
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Monster Blades
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Wednesday, April 20
 
6:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       9
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Mutant World
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     The Dead 2: India
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     Hostel
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Starve
4:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Se7en
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Legion
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Final Destination
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Abduction
1:30 AM  to 2:30 AM       Hunters: The Beginning & the End
2:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Hunters: Messages
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       12 Monkeys: Year of the Monkey
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Fear
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Back2Life - Back Pain Solution!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
 
Thursday, April 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Bewitchin’ Pool
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Dead 2: India
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Hostel
10:30 AM  to 1:00 PM     Starve
1:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Se7en
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Legion
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Final Destination
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Starship Troopers
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Starship Troopers 2: Hero of Federation
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
3:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Star Trek VII: Generations
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Bewitchin’ Pool
 
Friday, April 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Where Is Everybody?
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Heatstroke
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Lost City Raiders
10:30 AM  to 1:00 PM     Star Trek VII: Generations
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Starship Troopers 2: Hero of Federation
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Starship Troopers
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Warrior’s Way
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wynonna Earp: The Blade
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Hunters: Messages
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wynonna Earp: The Blade
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       12 Monkeys: Year of the Monkey
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lost City Raiders
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Heatstroke
 
Saturday, April 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Green Tea
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Meteor Storm
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Polar Storm
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Stonehenge Apocalypse
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ice Twisters
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Snowmageddon
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Core
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     Deep Impact
11:30 PM  to 1:30 AM     Swamp Volcano
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Meteor Storm
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Super Eruption
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: One for the Angels


 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.