Syfy Updated Program Schedule for February 14 - 20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

12 February 2016
 
Sunday, February 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Magicians: World in the Walls
9:00 AM  to 11:30 AM     The Golden Compass
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     An American Werewolf in Paris
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        The Wolfman
3:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Mummy
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     The Mummy Returns
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bitten: Bad Blood
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bitten: Scare Tactics
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bitten: Hell’s Teeth
 
Monday, February 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Bitten: Dead Meat
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Bitten: Rabbit Hole
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bitten: Nine Circles
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Bitten: Bad Dreams
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bitten: Dark Arts
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Bitten: Scavenger’s Daughter
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Bitten: Fine Temporum
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Red: Werewolf Hunter
3:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Mummy Returns
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Magicians: Mendings, Major and Minor
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lost Girl: Sweet Valkyrie High
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bitten: Family, Of Sorts
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Magicians: Mendings, Major and Minor
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lost Girl: Sweet Valkyrie High
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bitten: Family, Of Sorts
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Static
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Prime Mover
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Men’s Health: For Prostate Health
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
 
Tuesday, February 16
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Innocent
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: Through Eyes of a Killer
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Coven
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Paranormal Witness: The Visitors
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Paranormal Witness: The Harpy
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Paranormal Witness: The Exorcist
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Paranormal Witness: The Rendelsham Files
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: The Motel
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: Nightmare on Chestnut Street
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: The Molech
4:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Devil’s Advocate
7:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Cloud Atlas
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Colony: Blind Spot
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Magicians: Mendings, Major and Minor
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Apocalypse L.A.
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rise of the Zombies
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Blade Extravaganza
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, February 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Long Distance Call
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Over the Rim
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Apocalypse L.A.
9:00 AM  to 12:00 PM     Se7en
12:00 PM  to 3:00 PM      The Devil’s Advocate
3:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Cloud Atlas
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Face Off: Covert Characters
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Face Off: Foreign Bodies
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Face Off: Death’s Doorstep
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Magicians: Mendings, Major and Minor
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Face Off: Death’s Doorstep
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Final Destination 2
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       CSI: Spark of Life
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       CSI: 4x4
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Almighty Johnsons: God’s Gift to Zebras
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Miracle Bamboo Pillow!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
 
Thursday, February 18
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The New Exhibit
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Seattle Superstorm
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     End of the World
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Swamp Volcano
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hostel
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Spawn
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Crazies
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Final Destination
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Final Destination 2
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Cabin in the Woods
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hostel
3:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Starve
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Rip Van Winkle Caper
 
Friday, February 19
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Horror House
8:00 AM  to 10:30 AM     Starve
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Spawn
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      The Crazies
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        The Cabin in the Woods
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Final Destination
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Silent Hill
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     The Box
11:30 PM  to 2:30 AM     The Devil’s Advocate
2:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Se7en
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Silence
 
Saturday, February 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Men’s Health: For Prostate Health
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Se7en
11:00 AM  to 2:00 PM     The Devil’s Advocate
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Silent Hill: Revelation
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Silent Hill
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Box
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      You’re Next
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     From Dusk Till Dawn
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Evil Dead 2
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Zombie Apocalypse
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Shadow Play

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.