Syfy Updated Program Schedule for January 31 - February 6

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

30 January 2016
 
Sunday, January 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Identity theft protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Identity theft protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Jaws 3
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Jaws the Revenge
12:00 PM  to 2:30 PM      Underworld
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Underworld: Evolution
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Order
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Final Destination
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Final Destination 2
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Evil Dead 2
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Basilisk: The Serpent King
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: World of His Own
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: King Nine
 
Monday, February 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Man in the Bottle
6:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Magicians: Unauthorized Magic
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     The Dead 2: India
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Zombie Apocalypse
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Apocalypse L.A.
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Evil Dead 2
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Final Destination
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Final Destination 2
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Magicians: Advanced Spellcasting
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lost Girl: 44 Minutes to Save the World
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Magicians: Advanced Spellcasting
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Lost Girl: 44 Minutes to Save the World
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Silent Hill: Revelation
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nervous Man
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Thing About Machines
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       BISSELL: New Year’s Revolution
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       No more wrinkles!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
 
Tuesday, February 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       9
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Expanse: Dulcinea
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Expanse: The Big Empty
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     The Expanse: Remember the Cant
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Expanse: CQB
11:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   The Expanse: Back to the Butcher
12:30 PM  to 1:30 PM      The Expanse: Rock Bottom
1:30 PM  to 2:30 PM        The Expanse: Windmills
2:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        The Expanse: Salvage
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        Silent Hill: Revelation
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Silent Hill
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Resident Evil
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Expanse: Critical Mass
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     12 Monkeys: Arms of Mine
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Expanse: Critical Mass
3:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       9
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Howling Man
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Blade Extravaganza
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Wednesday, February 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Eye of the Beholder
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nick of Time
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Chupacabra: Dark Seas
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Chupacabra vs. the Alamo
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Manticore
1:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Silent Hill
3:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Hanna
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Resident Evil
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Face Off: Lost Languages
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Face Off: Covert Characters
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Magicians: Advanced Spellcasting
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Face Off: Covert Characters
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Colony: A Brave New World
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Hanna
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       CSI: Unbearable
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Lateness of the Hour
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
 
Thursday, February 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Lost Girl: 44 Minutes to Save the World
7:00 AM  to 8:50 AM       Abominable Snowman
8:50 AM  to 10:50 AM     Ice Road Terror
10:50 AM  to 12:50 PM   Ice Quake
12:50 PM  to 2:50 PM      Ice Twisters
2:50 PM  to 4:50 PM        Drag Me to Hell
4:50 PM  to 6:50 PM        The Grudge
6:50 PM  to 9:50 PM        The Devil’s Advocate
9:50 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Magicians: Unauthorized Magic
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Haunting in Connecticut 2
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Ghost Storm
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Haunted High
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Magicians: Advanced Spellcasting
 
Friday, February 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Magicians: Advanced Spellcasting
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Ghost Storm
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Swamp Devil
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Drag Me to Hell
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Grudge
3:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Devil’s Advocate
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Haunting in Connecticut 2
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Angels & Demons
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Reaping
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       6 Souls
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Swamp Devil
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Trouble With Templeton
 
Saturday, February 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fight Hair Loss
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Identity theft protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Most Unusual Camera
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Magicians: Advanced Spellcasting
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     House of Bones
11:30 AM  to 2:00 PM     6 Souls
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Reaping
4:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Angels & Demons
7:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Cloud Atlas
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Surrogates
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Hidden
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Dust
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Back There

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.