Syfy Updated Program Schedule for June 19 - 25

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

18 June 2016
 
Sunday, June 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Summer’s Blending Machine, Ninja!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Gift
8:30 AM  to 11:00 AM     Frequency
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Jason X
1:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        From Dusk Till Dawn
3:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Mummy
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Mummy Returns
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     Indiana Jones-Kingdom of Crystal Skull
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Robin Hood
3:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Frequency
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Gift
 
Monday, June 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Little People
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Battle of the Damned
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Battledogs
10:30 AM  to 1:00 PM     From Dusk Till Dawn
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        In the Name of the King III
3:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Robin Hood
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Indiana Jones-Kingdom of Crystal Skull
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      12 Monkeys: Fatherland
10:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Warm Bodies
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Hunters: Telegraph
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       12 Monkeys: Fatherland
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hunters: Telegraph
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Little People
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Four O’Clock
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Better, Longer, Stronger Sex
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Shark Rocket Deluxe Pro
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Tuesday, June 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Trade-Ins
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Hocus Pocus
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Changing of Guard
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Croc
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Eye of the Beast
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     Ragin’ Cajun Redneck Gators
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        Mega Shark vs. Mecha Shark
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        Mega Shark vs Crocosaurus
5:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Piranha DD
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Tremors 5: Bloodlines
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     The Chronicles of Narnia
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Mega Shark vs Crocosaurus
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Ragin’ Cajun Redneck Gators
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Trade-Ins
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Hocus Pocus
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Knife Wars
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Wednesday, June 22
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Independence Day-saster
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Crimson Force
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Star Runners
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Starship Troopers 2
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Starship Troopers 3
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Tremors 5: Bloodlines
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Chronicles of Narnia
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Land of the Lost
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Warrior’s Way
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Land of the Lost
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Haven: Nowhere Man
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Almighty Johnsons
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
 
Thursday, June 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Man’s Fancy
6:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     A Nightmare on Elm Street 2
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 3
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 4
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 5
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Friday the 13th
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Freddy vs. Jason
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       A Nightmare on Elm Street 4
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       A Nightmare on Elm Street 5
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Man’s Fancy
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Cavender
 
Friday, June 24
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       A Nightmare on Elm Street
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street 2
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   A Nightmare on Elm Street 3
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Friday the 13th, Part 2
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Friday the 13th
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Freddy vs. Jason
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      WWE Raw
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Wynonna Earp: I Walk the Line
11:01 PM  to 2:31 AM     Watchmen
2:31 AM  to 3:31 AM       Wynonna Earp: I Walk the Line
3:31 AM  to 5:30 AM       Friday the 13th - Part III
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Praise of Pip
 
Saturday, June 25
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sofia Vergara’s Ninja Coffee Bar
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Friday the 13th, Part 2
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Friday the 13th - Part III
12:00 PM  to 2:30 PM      The Fifth Element
2:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Watchmen
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Starship Troopers
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     John Carter
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Friday the 13th
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Friday the 13th Part V
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Friday the 13th, Part VI

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.