Syfy Updated Program Schedule for May 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 May 2016
 
Sunday, May 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Cooking with Chef Daniel Green
8:00 AM  to 9:59 AM       Battle of the Damned
9:59 AM  to 12:00 PM     English Premier League Soccer
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Hunters: Her Body in My Soul
1:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Outlander
3:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Indiana Jones Kingdom of Crystal Skull
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Mummy
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     The Mummy Returns
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     The Wolfman
2:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       The Golden Compass
4:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Cliffordville
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nice Place to Visit
 
Monday, May 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nightmare as a Child
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Sinbad and the Minotaur
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Dungeons & Dragons: Book of Vile Darkness
10:30 AM  to 1:00 PM     The Golden Compass
1:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Phenomenon
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Wolfman
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Mummy Returns
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      12 Monkeys: Bodies of Water
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Hunters: Bunker Soldier
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       12 Monkeys: Bodies of Water
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hunters: Bunker Soldier
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The New Exhibit
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Transform your home today, fast & easy!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Styx, Journey, Fleetwood Mac
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Good.Clean.Fun!
 
Tuesday, May 17
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Monster Ark
8:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Phenomenon
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Grendel
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Red: Werewolf Hunter
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Witchslayer Gretl
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Tremors 5: Bloodlines
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Land of the Lost
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     The Lone Ranger
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Tremors 5: Bloodlines
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Total Blackout: Entering the Darkness
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Total Blackout: 2 Heads Are Blinder Than 1
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Total Blackout: Touch, Sniff & Transfer
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Total Blackout: Good With Your Hands
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Total Blackout: Lick, Limbo, Lather & Repeat
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Total Blackout: Buddy System
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Knife Wars
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
 
Wednesday, May 18
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Wyvern
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fire and Ice
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dragon Dynasty
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Beyond Sherwood Forest
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Triassic Attack
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Land of the Lost
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Lone Ranger
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     John Carter
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Starship Troopers 2: Hero of Federation
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Invasion Roswell
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       CSI: The Unusual Suspect
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Clean up with Shark Lift Away
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
 
Thursday, May 19
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Ice Spiders
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     In the Spider’s Web
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Big Ass Spider!
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Arachnoquake
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Starship Troopers 2: Hero of Federation
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        John Carter
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Resident Evil
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Cabin in the Woods
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Manson Curse
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Bad Man
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Wolf Pack
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Troy: Street Magic
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Troy: Street Magic
 
Friday, May 20
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Warships
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Lost Future
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Zombie Night
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Rise of the Zombies
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Battle of the Damned
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Cabin in the Woods
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Resident Evil
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Resident Evil: Apocalypse
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wynonna Earp: Two-Faced Jack
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Saw VI
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wynonna Earp: Two-Faced Jack
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Saw VI
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Saw 7
 
Saturday, May 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Zombie Night
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dead 7
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Apocalypse L.A.
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Dead 2: India
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Zombie Apocalypse
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Resident Evil: Apocalypse
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Skyfall
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Big
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Zombie Apocalypse
3:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       9
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mighty Casey
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: World of His Own

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.