Syfy Updated Program Schedule for May 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

06 May 2016
 
Sunday, May 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo-
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Sofia’s Coffee Bar
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Jess-Belle
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Starship Troopers 2: Hero
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
1:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Starship Troopers
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast & Furious
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast Five
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     John Carter
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Starship Troopers
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Sand Serpents
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Jess-Belle
 
Monday, May 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Elegy
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mirror Image
7:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Star Trek VI: Undiscovered Country
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Predestination
11:30 AM  to 2:00 PM     The Fifth Element
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Surrogates
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Tremors 5: Bloodlines
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        John Carter
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      12 Monkeys: Emergence
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Hunters: Her Body in My Soul
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Tremors 5: Bloodlines
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       12 Monkeys: Emergence
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hunters: Her Body in My Soul
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Elegy
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mirror Image
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Better, Longer, Stronger Sex
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, May 10
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dark Haul
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ice Road Terror
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Surrogates
12:00 PM  to 2:30 PM      Let Me In
2:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        6 Souls
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Possession
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Haunting in Connecticut 2
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     Angels & Demons
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     We Are Still Here
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Ghost Hunters: Plot Thickens
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Ghost Hunters: Fortress of Phantoms
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ghost Hunters: Houghton Hears a Who?
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, May 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: New Exhibit
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Vampyre Nation
9:00 AM  to 11:30 AM     Let Me In
11:30 AM  to 2:00 PM     6 Souls
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Possession
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Haunting in Connecticut 2
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Angels & Demons
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Legion
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Daybreakers
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       CSI: Daddy’s Little Girl
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       CSI: Kiss-Kiss, Bye-Bye
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       CSI: Killer
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       CSI: Pirates of the Third Reich
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Landscaping Secrets
 
Thursday, May 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: World of Difference
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Long Live Walter
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Scream of the Banshee
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Hybrid
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Thor: Hammer of the Gods
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Battledogs
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Daybreakers
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Legion
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      A Nightmare on Elm Street 3
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street 2
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Leprechaun’s Revenge
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: World of Difference
 
Friday, May 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Miniature
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: People Are Alike
7:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   A Nightmare on Elm Street
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      A Nightmare on Elm Street 2
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 3
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 4
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 5
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      A Nightmare on Elm Street
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wynonna Earp: Walking After Midnight
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wynonna Earp: Walking After Midnight
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Children of the Corn
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scarecrow
 
Saturday, May 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Time Like the Past
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Big Tall Wish
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street 4
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     A Nightmare on Elm Street 5
1:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Starship Troopers
4:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Outlander
7:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Indiana Jones Kingdom of Crystal Skull
10:00 PM  to 12:30 AM   The Mummy
12:30 AM  to 3:30 AM     Starship Troopers
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       High Plains Invaders
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Big Tall Wish

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.