Syfy Updated Program Schedule for November 1 - 7

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

30 October 2015
 
Sunday, November 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Jungle
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Once Upon a Time
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     House of Bones
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     See No Evil
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Haunting in Connecticut 2
3:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Insidious: Chapter 2
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Conjuring
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Phenomenon
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Identity
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Prestige
3:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Star Trek: Nemesis
 
Monday, November 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: A Quality of Mercy
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nothing in the Dark
7:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Star Trek: Nemesis
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     The Haunting in Connecticut 2
11:30 AM  to 2:00 PM     The Prestige
2:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Phenomenon
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Identity
7:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Underworld
9:30 PM  to 11:46 AM     Underworld: Evolution
11:30 PM  to 1:30 AM     Cirque du Freak: Vampire’s Assistant
1:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Revenant
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, November 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Miniature
7:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Revenant
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     The Dead 2: India
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     Cirque du Freak: Vampire’s Assistant
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Underworld
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Underworld: Evolution
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Skyfall
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Fright Night
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Dead 2: India
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Helix: San Jose
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Showdown
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fists Full of Blades
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Wednesday, November 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Piano in the House
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: One More Pallbearer
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Hunt
7:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fright Night
10:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Skyfall
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: The Dybbuk Box
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: Lady on the Stairs
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: The Apartment
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: The Real Haunting
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: Fox Hollow Farm
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: The Abduction
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: Houghton Hears a Who?
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: Darker Learning
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Ghost Hunters: Innocent Until Proven Dead
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Paranormal Witness: When Hell Freezes Over
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ghost Hunters: Innocent Until Proven Dead
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Paranormal Witness: When Hell Freezes Over
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       CSI: After the Show
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       CSI: Grissom Versus the Volcano
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       CSI: Coming of Rage
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       CSI: Eleven Angry Jurors
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, November 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Last Rites
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Snakehead Swamp
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Ragin’ Cajun Redneck Gators
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Roboshark
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Mega Shark vs. Kolossus
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Swamp Shark
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Bait
6:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Piranha DD
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      WWE SmackDown!
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Haven: Perditus
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: The Collector
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Haven: Perditus
1:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Piranha DD
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Bait
4:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Lost Girl: In Memoriam
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Fugitive
 
Friday, November 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Haunting: Old Geelong Gaol
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Scarecrow
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Children of the Corn
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM     Dr. No
1:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        GoldenEye
4:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        The World Is Not Enough
7:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Casino Royale
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Z Nation: Rozwell
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Haven: Perditus
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Z Nation: Rozwell
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hostel
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Scarecrow
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bitten: Scavenger’s Daughter
 
Saturday, November 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Identity theft protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     An American Werewolf in Paris
10:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     GoldenEye
1:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        The World Is Not Enough
3:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Casino Royale
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Fifth Element
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     The Day After Tomorrow
11:30 PM  to 2:00 AM     Timeline
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Impact
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Impact

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.