Syfy Updated Program Schedule for November 29 - December 5

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

27 November 2015
 
Sunday, November 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Still Valley
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy
10:30 AM  to 1:00 PM     Timeline
1:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        The Fifth Element
3:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Bourne Ultimatum
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Live Free or Die Hard
9:00 PM  to 1:00 AM        King Kong
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Timeline
3:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Star Trek: Nemesis
 
Monday, November 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Five Characters
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Dead Man’s Shoes
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Wyvern
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Triassic Attack
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Yeti
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Abominable Snowman
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Lost Future
5:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        King Kong
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Zombieland
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Mutant World
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Lost Future
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Kick the Can
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: To Serve Man
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Men’s Health: For Prostate Health
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fast Joint Relief
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
 
Tuesday, December 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Little Girl Lost
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Persons Unknown
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Abraham Lincoln vs. Zombies
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Battledogs
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Battle of the Damned
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Dead 2: India
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Lost Future
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Mutant World
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Zombieland
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     Underworld
11:30 PM  to 1:30 AM     Cirque du Freak: Vampire’s Assistant
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       See No Evil
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Troy: Street Magic
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Metal Hurlant Chronicles: King’s Crown
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fists Full of Blades
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, December 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Hocus Pocus & Frisby
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Cabin
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Good Skeleton
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Tenants
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Paranormal Witness: The Long Island Terror
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   Paranormal Witness: The Lost Boy
11:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Paranormal Witness: Curse of Lonergan Farm
12:30 PM  to 1:30 PM      Paranormal Witness: Dining With the Dead
1:30 PM  to 2:30 PM        Paranormal Witness: Deliver Us From Evil
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        See No Evil
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Cirque du Freak: The Vampire’s Assistant
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Underworld
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Underworld: Evolution
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       CSI: XX
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       CSI: Bad to the Bone
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       CSI: Bad Words
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       CSI: Dead Ringer
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Introducing the Shark Rocket
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, December 3
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Heebie Jeebies
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Boogeyman
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Scarecrow
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Ominous
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Hollow
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Underworld: Evolution
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      WWE SmackDown!
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Haven: Blind Spot
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: Party With the Zeros
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Haven: Blind Spot
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Hollow
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ominous
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lost Girl: Like Hell
 
Friday, December 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Dummy
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Young Man’s Fancy
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Body Electric
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Philadelphia Experiment
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Predestination
11:30 AM  to 2:30 PM     Se7en
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
4:30 PM  to 7:30 PM        The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
7:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Blade: Trinity
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Z Nation: Adios, Muchachos
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Haven: Blind Spot
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Z Nation: Adios, Muchachos
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
3:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Pandorum
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Cavender Is Coming
 
Saturday, December 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: In Praise of Pip
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Steel
9:00 AM  to 1:00 PM        King Kong
1:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Blade: Trinity
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Day After Tomorrow
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     The Lost World: Jurassic Park
12:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     King Kong
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jack the Giant Killer

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.