Syfy Updated Program Schedule for November 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

07 November 2015
 
Sunday, November 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Fighting Cancer
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       9
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Age of Tomorrow
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     Aliens vs. Predator
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Fifth Element
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Timeline
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Day After Tomorrow
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     Live Free or Die Hard
12:00 AM  to 2:30 AM     Sin City
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Attack From Beneath
4:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       9
 
Monday, November 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Gift
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Little People
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Four O’Clock
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Species: The Awakening
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     Solomon Kane
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Sin City
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Mechanic
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Live Free or Die Hard
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Aeon Flux
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     The Mortal Instruments
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Haven: Resurfacing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Haven: Fear & Loathing
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, November 10
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       10,000 Days
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Earth’s Final Hours
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Blast Vegas
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Stonados
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Mechanic
4:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Mortal Instruments
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Aeon Flux
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     Orphan
11:30 PM  to 2:00 AM     The Omen
2:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Tomorrow Never Dies
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Trade-Ins
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fists Full of Blades
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, November 11
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Sand Serpents
8:00 AM  to 10:30 AM     6 Souls
10:30 AM  to 1:00 PM     Tomorrow Never Dies
1:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Die Another Day
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        The Omen
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Orphan
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Ghost Hunters: Rockets Red Scare
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Paranormal Witness: Beneath the Rock
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ghost Hunters: Rockets Red Scare
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Paranormal Witness: Beneath the Rock
1:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Die Another Day
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       CSI: Butterflied
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, November 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Changing of Guard
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Star Runners
8:30 AM  to 11:00 AM     Star Trek: Nemesis
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM     Pandorum
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Fifth Element
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      WWE SmackDown!
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Haven: Just Passing Through
11:00 PM  to 11:15 PM   Behind the Scenes: The Hunger Games
11:15 PM  to 12:30 AM   Z Nation: Rozwell
12:30 AM  to 1:30 AM     Haven: Just Passing Through
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
3:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Star Trek: Nemesis
 
Friday, November 13
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Grave Halloween
8:00 AM  to 10:30 AM     Pandorum
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   The Hitchhiker’s Guide to Galaxy
12:30 PM  to 3:00 PM      The Fifth Element
3:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        1408
5:30 PM  to 7:30 PM        The Haunting in Connecticut 2
7:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Conjuring
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Z Nation: Nowhere Near the Grand Canyon
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Haven: Just Passing Through
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Z Nation: Nowhere Near the Grand Canyon
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Rapture-Palooza
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ogre
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bitten: Fine Temporum
 
Saturday, November 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Miracle Machine! Frozen Meals
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mute
9:00 AM  to 11:30 AM     1408
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     The Haunting in Connecticut 2
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Conjuring
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Rapture-Palooza
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Land of the Lost
8:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     King Kong
12:00 AM  to 2:30 AM     The World Is Not Enough
2:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Die Another Day
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Where Is Everybody?

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.