Syfy Updated Program Schedule for October 16 - 22

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 October 2016
 
Sunday, October 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shark Powered Lift Away
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Ninja Coffee Bar System
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Falling Water: Don’t Tell Bill
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     The Possession
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Stake Land 2
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Stake Land
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Warm Bodies
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Wrong Turn
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Sinister
1:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Possession
 
Monday, October 17
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Darklight
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Day of Reckoning
10:00 AM  to 12:30 PM   Sinister
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Wrong Turn
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Incredible Hulk
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Maleficent
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Silent Hill: Revelation
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Aftermath: RVL 6768
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Aftermath: In Rats Alley
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Aftermath: In Our Empty Rooms
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Better, Longer, Stronger Sex
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Tuesday, October 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mirror Image
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       Aftermath: In Our Empty Rooms
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       We Are Still Here
9:30 AM  to 12:00 PM     Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Silent Hill: Revelation
2:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        The Incredible Hulk
4:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Push
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Maleficent
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Channel Zero: Candle Cove
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Aftermath: Fever of the Bone
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Push
1:30 AM  to 2:30 AM       Aftermath: Fever of the Bone
2:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Van Helsing: Fear Her
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mirror Image
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Monsters
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: World of Difference
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Wednesday, October 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Dark Pond
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: Demon House
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: Sacred Ground
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Paranormal Witness: The Fireplace
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Paranormal Witness: The Real Conjuring
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Paranormal Witness: When Hell Freezes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Paranormal Witness: Beneath the Rock
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: Ashes to Ashes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: Voodoo Preacher
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: They Are Mine
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: From H.E.L.L.
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: The Contract
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: ZoZo
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: Nebraska Fiend
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: The Mothman Curse
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Ghost Hunters: Dudley Dead Wright
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Paranormal Witness: The Mojave Encounter
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ghost Hunters: Dudley Dead Wright
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Paranormal Witness: The Mojave Encounter
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Box
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nick of Time
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Lateness of the Hour
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Trouble With Templeton
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
 
Thursday, October 20
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Goblin
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Rise of the Zombies
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Identity
12:00 PM  to 2:30 PM      The Box
2:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lake Placid
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Cabin in the Woods
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Zombieland
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Lake Placid
3:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Chronicles of Narnia: Dawn Treader
 
Friday, October 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: Young Man With a Horn
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: 19 Down...
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: One to Go
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Disarmed & Dangerous
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Deep Fried & Minty Fresh
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Warm Bodies
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Isle of the Dead
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Sorority Row
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Cabin in the Woods
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Zombieland
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: Cuckoo’s Nest
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Van Helsing: Nothing Matters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: Cuckoo’s Nest
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Channel Zero: Candle Cove
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Devil’s Rejects
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Witchslayer Gretl
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Haven: Fallout
 
Saturday, October 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       To Catch a Thief with Chris Hansen
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Walter Jameson
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: People Are Alike
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Willard
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     The Town That Dreaded Sundown
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drag Me to Hell
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        House at the End of the Street
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Shadows of the Dead
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Faculty
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       House at the End of the Street
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Town That Dreaded Sundown
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Walter Jameson
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: People Are Alike

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.