Syfy Updated Program Schedule for October 18 - 24

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

17 October 2015
 
Sunday, October 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Last Flight
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Purple Testament
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Elegy
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Silent Hill: Revelation
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     They Found Hell
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Blade II
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Blade: Trinity
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Underworld
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Underworld: Evolution
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Beautiful Creatures
3:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Revenant
 
Monday, October 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mirror Image
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: World of Difference
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Walter Jameson
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Infected
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Vampyre Nation
11:30 AM  to 2:00 PM     The Revenant
2:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Beautiful Creatures
4:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Underworld
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Underworld: Evolution
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Rapture-Palooza
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Leprechaun’s Revenge
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Execution
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Big Tall Wish
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bissell Revolution
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Ninja Kitchen
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, October 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nice Place to Visit
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nightmare as a Child
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Boogeyman
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Scream of the Banshee
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Reign of the Gargoyles
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Grendel
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Leprechaun’s Revenge
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Rapture-Palooza
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Men in Black II
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Face Off: Movie Magic, Part 1
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Face Off: Death Becomes Them
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Face Off: Movie Magic, Part 1
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Grendel
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Reign of the Gargoyles
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: I Dream of Genie
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fists Full of Blades
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Wednesday, October 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: Imaginary Friend
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: Haunted Highway
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Poltergeist
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Paranormal Witness: Mansfield Mansion
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Paranormal Witness: The Dangerous Game
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Paranormal Witness: The Rain Man
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Paranormal Witness: Man in the Attic
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: Brooklyn Haunting
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Paranormal Witness: Theatre Haunting
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: A Fright at the Opera
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: Over My Dead Body
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: A Fright at the Opera
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: Ghosts the Neighborhood
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: The Plot Thickens
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: Fortress of Phantoms
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Ghost Hunters: Houghton Hears a Who?
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Paranormal Witness: The Fireplace
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ghost Hunters: Houghton Hears a Who?
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Paranormal Witness: The Fireplace
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       CSI: Lucky Strike
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       CSI: Fur and Loathing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       CSI: Werewolves
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       CSI: Spellbound
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Thursday, October 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Chaser
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Passage for Trumpet
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Flying Monkeys
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     BloodMonkey
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM     Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Dead Zone
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Lost Boys: The Tribe
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lost Boys: The Thirst
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      WWE SmackDown!
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Haven: Enter Sandman
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: Zombie Baby Daddy
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Haven: Enter Sandman
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Continuum: Final Hour
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       BloodMonkey
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Flying Monkeys
 
Friday, October 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mr. Bevis
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mighty Casey
7:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
9:30 AM  to 12:00 PM     The Dead Zone
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Children of the Corn
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lost Boys: The Tribe
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Lost Boys: The Thirst
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Wraith
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Z Nation: Down the Mississippi
11:00 PM  to 11:15 PM   Face Off: First Look
11:15 PM  to 12:30 AM   Haven: Enter Sandman
12:30 AM  to 1:30 AM     Z Nation: Down the Mississippi
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Children of the Corn
3:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Dead Zone
 
Saturday, October 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: World of His Own
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: King Nine
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Man in the Bottle
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     The Wraith
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        Hostel
3:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        The Mortal Instruments
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Orphan
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Hollow
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Fog
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hostel
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Boogeyman
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nervous Man
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Lateness of the Hour

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.