Syfy Updated Program Schedule for October 2 - 8

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

01 October 2016
 
Sunday, October 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Green Tea
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       To Catch a Thief with Chris Hansen
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shark Rocket
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Aftermath: RVL 6768
9:00 AM  to 12:00 PM     Se7en
12:00 PM  to 2:30 PM      Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Cradle of Life
2:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Sweeney Todd: Demon Barber Fleet Street
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Jeepers Creepers 2
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Town That Dreaded Sundown
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Cirque du Freak: The Vampire’s Assistant
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Dead 2: India
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Aftermath: RVL 6768
 
Monday, October 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Fear
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Bewitchin’ Pool
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Where Is Everybody?
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Basilisk: The Serpent King
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Black Forest
11:30 AM  to 2:00 PM     The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Darkest Hour
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Faculty
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Town That Dreaded Sundown
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Grudge 3
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Grudge 2
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Identity
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Faculty
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Shark Powered Lift Away
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Tuesday, October 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: One for Angels
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       Aftermath: RVL 6768
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Dead Still
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Finders Keepers
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     Identity
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        The Grudge 2
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        The Grudge 3
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Sinister
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      I, Frankenstein
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Aftermath: In Rats Alley
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Cabin in the Woods
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Finders Keepers
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Aftermath: In Rats Alley
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Van Helsing: Stay Inside
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Grave Diggers 2016
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Wednesday, October 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Walking Distance
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Motel
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paranormal Witness: Nightmare
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Paranormal Witness: The Molech
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Paranormal Witness: Suzy Doll
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   Paranormal Witness: Poppy’s Revenge
11:30 AM  to 2:00 PM     Sinister
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Cabin in the Woods
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        I, Frankenstein
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Shutter Island
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Ghost Hunters: Stone Cold Colonists
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Paranormal Witness: The Jail
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ghost Hunters: Stone Cold Colonists
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Paranormal Witness: The Jail
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Ghost Storm
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Boogeyman
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Thursday, October 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Escape Clause
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Lonely
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Earth’s Final Hours
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Blast Vegas
11:00 AM  to 2:00 PM     The Core
2:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Shutter Island
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Wrong Turn
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Phantasm
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Phantasm IV: Oblivion
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Haven: Butterfly
 
Friday, October 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: Two and a Half Deaths
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: For Gedda
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: For Warrick
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: The Happy Place
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Art Imitates Life
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hashtag FollowFriday
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        You’re Next
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wrong Turn
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: Escorpion and the Red Hand
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Van Helsing: Coming Back
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: Escorpion and the Red Hand
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     You’re Next
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Town That Dreaded Sundown
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Grave Halloween
 
Saturday, October 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Green Tea
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Copper Chef
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Time Enough at Last
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Night of the Wild
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Grave Halloween
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      We Are Still Here
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Darkness Falls
4:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Box
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Legion
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Day of Reckoning
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Westworld
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Darkness Falls
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       We Are Still Here
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Perchance to Dream
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Time Enough at Last

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.