Syfy Updated Program Schedule for October 9 - 15

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

08 October 2016
 
Sunday, October 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       To Catch a Thief with Chris Hansen
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Green Tea
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Day of Reckoning
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Faculty
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      John Carpenter Presents Vampires
2:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        The Box
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Legion
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Blade
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      House at the End of the Street
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Resident Evil: Apocalypse
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Doom
3:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Blade
 
Monday, October 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: What You Need
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bigfoot
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Dark Haul
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   The Crooked Man
12:30 PM  to 3:00 PM      Doom
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Wolfman
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        House at the End of the Street
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Resident Evil: Apocalypse
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Resident Evil: Afterlife
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Willard
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Wolfman
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Judgment Night
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: What You Need
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       What Does Your Poop Say About You?
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Tuesday, October 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Four of Us Are Dying
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Third From the Sun
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Willard
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Lake Placid 3
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Lake Placid: The Final Chapter
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lake Placid vs. Anaconda
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Resident Evil: Afterlife
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Jeepers Creepers 2
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Channel Zero: Candle Cove: Go Inside
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Aftermath: In Our Empty Rooms
11:02 PM  to 1:01 AM     Sorority Row
1:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Aftermath: In Our Empty Rooms
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Van Helsing: Coming Back
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Knife Spectacular II
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Wednesday, October 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Eye of the Beholder
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       Ghost Hunters: Too Many Apparitions
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Ghost Hunters: Last Will and Evidence
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Ghost Hunters: Over My Dead Body
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Ghost Hunters: A Fright at the Opera
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   Ghost Hunters: The Neighborhood
11:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Ghost Hunters: The Plot Thickens
12:30 PM  to 3:00 PM      Oculus
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Sorority Row
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Jeepers Creepers 2
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drag Me to Hell
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Ghost Hunters: Haunting of the Garde
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Paranormal Witness: The Hotel
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ghost Hunters: Haunting of the Garde
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Paranormal Witness: The Hotel
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Ghost Town
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ghost Voyage
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Luminess The Future of Makeup
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
 
Thursday, October 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Arrow Into the Air
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Ghost Town
8:30 AM  to 11:00 AM     Oculus
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Case 39
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Town That Dreaded Sundown
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Devil’s Rejects
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drag Me to Hell
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Blade: Trinity
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       John Carpenter Presents Vampires
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Vampyre Nation
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Arrow Into the Air
 
Friday, October 14
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: Let It Bleed
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: Leave Out All the Rest
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: Say Uncle
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Woulda, Coulda, Shoulda
10:00 AM  to 12:30 PM   Let Me In
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      John Carpenter Presents Vampires
2:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Blade: Trinity
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: Little Red and the Wolfz
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Van Helsing: Fear Her
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: Little Red and the Wolfz
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Channel Zero: Candle Cove: Go Inside
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Leprechaun’s Revenge
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Heebie Jeebies
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Haven: A Tale of Two Audreys
 
Saturday, October 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Green Tea
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Big Ass Spider!
10:00 AM  to 12:30 PM   The Omen
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Shadow of the Vampire
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Identity
4:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        From Dusk Till Dawn
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Stake Land
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Stake Land 2
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Timeless: Pilot
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Timeless: Assassination of Lincoln
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       From Dusk Till Dawn
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Identity
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Hitchhiker

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.