Syfy Updated Program Schedule for September 27 - October 3

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

26 September 2015
 
Sunday, September 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Fantasy Football for Cash
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fantasy Football for Cash
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Young Man’s Fancy
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Fugitive
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Z Nation: Zombie Road
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Blindspot: Pilot
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Heroes Reborn: Brave New World
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Friday the 13th
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Friday the 13th
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Resident Evil: Apocalypse
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Resident Evil: Extinction
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Cujo
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Secret Window
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Case 39
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Four O’Clock
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Trade-Ins
 
Monday, September 28
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Z Nation: The Murphy
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Z Nation: White Light
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Z Nation: Zombie Road
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Hybrid
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Thor: Hammer of the Gods
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Battledogs
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Cujo
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Resident Evil: Apocalypse
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Resident Evil: Extinction
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Cabin in the Woods
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Friday the 13th
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Friday the 13th, Part 2
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Hocus Pocus
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Changing of Guard
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       BISSELL: Barefoot Clean
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       US DOCTORS TV: Reveals Joint Relief
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fish Oil Benefits Examined
 
Tuesday, September 29
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Friday the 13th
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Friday the 13th, Part 2
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Friday the 13th - Part III
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Friday the 13th
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Face Off: Freak Show
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bazillion Dollar Club: Ivee
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Face Off: Freak Show
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bazillion Dollar Club: Ivee
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       A Nightmare on Elm Street
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Friday the 13th
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Grave Diggers 2015
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       BISSELL: Barefoot Clean
 
Wednesday, September 30
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Friday the 13th V: A New Beginning
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Friday the 13th, VI: Jason Lives
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Friday the 13th VII: The New Blood
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Friday the 13th VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
2:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: Hoover Damned
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: Something in the Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: Undying Love
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Ghost Hunters: A Fright at the Opera
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Ghost Hunters: There Ghosts the Neighborhood
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Paranormal Witness: The Dark Pond
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ghost Hunters: There Ghosts the Neighborhood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Paranormal Witness: The Dark Pond
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Friday the 13th Part VII -- The New Blood
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Long Live YOU with NutriBullet RX
 
Thursday, October 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Cavender Is Coming
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: In Praise of Pip
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Ghost Storm
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Ghost Voyage
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Ghost Town
1:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        The Mothman Prophecies
3:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        6 Souls
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Last Exorcism
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      WWE SmackDown!
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dominion: Sine Deo Nihil
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Geeks Who Drink: Retta vs. Buckley
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Geeks Who Drink: MacCaull vs. Daly
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dominion: Sine Deo Nihil
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Geeks Who Drink: Retta vs. Buckley
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Geeks Who Drink: Helfer vs. Weisman
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Z Nation: Zombie Road
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Continuum: Power Hour
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ghost Voyage
 
Friday, October 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Steel
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Kind of Stopwatch
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Night of a Jockey
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Ghost Town
9:30 AM  to 12:00 PM     The Mothman Prophecies
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      The Apparition
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        House of Bones
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Last Exorcism
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Men in Black II
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Z Nation: Batch 47
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Continuum: Zero Hour
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Z Nation: Batch 47
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Continuum: Zero Hour
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dominion: Sine Deo Nihil
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hellhounds
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Living Doll
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Man in the Cave
 
Saturday, October 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Uncle Simon
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Probe 7
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     The Apparition
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     House of Bones
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Cirque du Freak: Vampire’s Assistant
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Daybreakers
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Stake Land
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        I Am Legend
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Night of the Wild
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Wolfman
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Battledogs
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dark Relic
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Made Up of Phantoms
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: A Short Drink

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.