Syfy Updated Program Schedule for April 23 - 29

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

22 April 2017
 
Sunday, April 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Night Call
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: A Game of Pool
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Fireball
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Apocalypse L.A.
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Darkest Hour
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Pompeii
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Armageddon
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      Jupiter Ascending
10:30 PM  to 1:30 AM     Angels & Demons
1:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Snowpiercer
4:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Face Off: Gargoyle Guardians
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Night Call
 
Monday, April 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Rip Van Winkle Caper
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Stonados
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Mutant World
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Rise of the Zombies
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Friday the 13th
2:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        Angels & Demons
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Jupiter Ascending
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Freddy vs. Jason
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Catwoman
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Tremors 5: Bloodlines
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Freddy vs. Jason
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Transform your home today
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, April 25
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Face Off: Full Steam Ahead
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Face Off: The Dream Team
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Face Off: Abstract Aliens
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Face Off: Devil Is in the Details
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Face Off: Monster High
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Face Off: Snow Queens
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Face Off: Troubling Transformations
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Face Off: Wasteland Warriors
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Face Off: Puppet Masters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Face Off: Odd Couples
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Face Off: Frightening Families
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Face Off: Cursed Covens
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Face Off: Intergalactic Congress
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Face Off: Tiki Twist
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Face Off: Gargoyle Guardians
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Face Off: Battle of the Beasts
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Cosplay Melee: Animelee
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Face Off: Battle of the Beasts
12:02 AM  to 2:30 AM     The Goonies
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Source Code
4:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Cosplay Melee: Animelee
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Made Up of Phantoms
 
Wednesday, April 26
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Solomon Kane
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Roadkill
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Source Code
12:00 PM  to 2:30 PM      Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Warm Bodies
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Goonies
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     The Matrix
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Resident Evil: Extinction
2:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Oculus
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: A Certain Fountain
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Spring Into Warmer The NuWave Oven
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       King of the Grill - Wood-Fired Cooking
 
Thursday, April 27
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Parallel
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: 90 Years Without Slumbering
7:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Oculus
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Warm Bodies
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      A Nightmare on Elm Street
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Carrie
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Resident Evil: Extinction
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Matrix
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     The Matrix Reloaded
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     I, Frankenstein
2:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Shutter Island
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Face Off: Battle of the Beasts
 
Friday, April 28
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: Long Road Home
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: Uninvited
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: The Fallen
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Consumed
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Kitty
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Carrie
1:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Shutter Island
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        I, Frankenstein
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Matrix Reloaded
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     The Matrix Revolutions
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Resident Evil: Retribution
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hashtag FollowFriday
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Lost Future
 
Saturday, April 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Copper Chef
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Dream of Genie
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Wrecker
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Piranha
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Resident Evil: Retribution
3:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Da Vinci Code
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Matrix Revolutions
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     The November Man
11:30 PM  to 1:30 AM     Dredd
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Piranha
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Wrecker
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Ring-a-ding Girl

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.