Syfy Updated Program Schedule for April 30 - May 6

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

29 April 2017
 
Sunday, April 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Veggie Bullet!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The New Exhibit
9:00 AM  to 12:00 PM     The Da Vinci Code
12:00 PM  to 3:00 PM      What Lies Beneath
3:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Jupiter Ascending
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        The November Man
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Skyfall
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     My Soul to Take
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dredd
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       We Are Still Here
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The New Exhibit
 
Monday, May 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Long Morrow
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Salvadore Ross
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Goblin
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Scream of the Banshee
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Monsterwolf
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dead Still
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        My Soul to Take
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Skyfall
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Troy
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dead Still
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Transform your home today
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
 
Tuesday, May 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Face Off: Subterranean Terror
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Face Off: Mother Earth Goddess
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Face Off: Trick or Treat
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Face Off: Living Art
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Face Off: Cosmic Circus
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Face Off: Mortal Sins
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Face Off: The Laughing Dead
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Face Off: Dark Magic
2:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Troy
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Independence Day
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Resident Evil: Afterlife
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bones
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Philadelphia Experiment
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Wednesday, May 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Leather Jackets
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paranormal Witness: ZoZo
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paranormal Witness: Eyes of a Killer
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Paranormal Witness: Saint of Death
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Paranormal Witness: Long Island Terror
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   Paranormal Witness: The Visitors
11:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Paranormal Witness: The Bad Man
12:30 PM  to 1:30 PM      Paranormal Witness: The Harpy
1:30 PM  to 2:30 PM        Paranormal Witness: Dining With Dead
2:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        Paranormal Witness: The Manson Curse
3:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Independence Day
6:30 PM  to 8:30 PM        Resident Evil: Afterlife
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      Ghost Rider
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Darkest Hour
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Kite
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Warships
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, May 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Ghost Hunters: All Aboard Ghost Train
7:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Star Trek VII: Generations
9:30 AM  to 12:00 PM     Star Trek: First Contact
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Thirst
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Kite
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Darkest Hour
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Ghost Rider
8:30 PM  to 10:55 PM      X-Men III: The Last Stand
10:55 PM  to 12:58 AM   Dredd
12:58 AM  to 2:59 AM     Thirst
2:59 AM  to 5:30 AM       Star Trek VII: Generations
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Spur of Moment
 
Friday, May 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: Dead in His Tracks
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: Pilot
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: Cool Change
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Crate ’n Burial
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Pledging Mr. Johnson
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   CSI: Friends and Lovers
12:00 PM  to 2:03 PM      Scarecrow
2:03 PM  to 4:04 PM        Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
4:04 PM  to 6:07 PM        Dredd
6:07 PM  to 8:30 PM        X-Men III: The Last Stand
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      Red
11:00 PM  to 1:03 AM     Resident Evil: Apocalypse
1:03 AM  to 3:02 AM       Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
3:02 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Hollow
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Stopover
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: An Occurence
 
Saturday, May 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       King of the Grill-Wood-Fired Cooking
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Queen of the Nile
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: What’s in the Box?
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Scarecrow
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     The Hollow
1:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Shutter Island
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Resident Evil: Apocalypse
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Red
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      Red 2
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Friday the 13th
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Freddy vs. Jason
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wynonna Earp: Purgatory
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wynonna Earp: Keep Home Fires Burning
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wynonna Earp: Leavin’ on Your Mind

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.