Syfy Updated Program Schedule for December 16 - 22

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 December 2018
 
Sunday, December 16
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
8:00 AM  to 9:59 AM       The Haunting in Connecticut
9:59 AM  to 12:28 PM     Planet of the Apes
12:28 PM  to 2:57 PM      Van Helsing
2:57 PM  to 5:00 PM        Colombiana
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Enemy of the State
8:00 PM  to 10:55 PM      Iron Man 3
10:55 PM  to 12:30 AM   Marvel Super Hero Adventures: Frost Fight!
12:30 AM  to 1:30 AM     He-Man and She-Ra: A Christmas Special
1:30 AM  to 2:01 AM       Futurama: The Devil’s Hands Are Idle Playthings
2:01 AM  to 2:32 AM       Futurama: The Problem With Popplers
2:32 AM  to 3:02 AM       Futurama: Mother’s Day
3:02 AM  to 3:32 AM       Futurama: Anthology of Interest I
3:32 AM  to 4:02 AM       Futurama: The Honking
4:02 AM  to 6:00 AM       Robocroc
 
Monday, December 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Trouble With Templeton
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: In His Image
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Thirty-Fathom Grave
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       He-Man and She-Ra: A Christmas Special
9:30 AM  to 11:05 AM     Marvel Super Hero Adventures: Frost Fight!
11:05 AM  to 2:07 PM     Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch & the Wardrobe
2:07 PM  to 5:06 PM        Enemy of the State
5:06 PM  to 8:00 PM        Iron Man 3
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      The Fifth Element
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Futurama: War Is the H-Word
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: The Cryonic Woman
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: Parasites Lost
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: Amazon Women in the Mood
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: Bendless Love
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: The Day the Earth Stood Stupid
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: That’s Lobstertainment!
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Quiet Ones
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, December 18
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Krypton: Hope
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Krypton: The Phantom Zone
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Kite
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Quiet Ones
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Eragon
2:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        The BFG
4:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Fifth Element
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Jeepers Creepers
9:00 PM  to 11:42 AM     I Am Number Four
11:26 PM  to 12:13 PM   Futurama: The Birdbot of Ice-Catraz
11:57 PM  to 12:27 AM   Futurama: The Luck of the Fryish
12:27 AM  to 12:58 AM   Futurama: The Cyber House Rules
12:58 AM  to 1:28 AM     Futurama: Insane in the Mainframe
1:28 AM  to 1:58 AM       Futurama: Bendin’ in the Wind
1:58 AM  to 4:00 AM       Eragon
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, December 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Magicians: The Flying Forest
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Magicians: Cheat Day
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Magicians: The Cock Barrens
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Magicians: Plan B
10:00 AM  to 12:30 PM   The BFG
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia
2:30 PM  to 4:32 PM        Jeepers Creepers 3
4:32 PM  to 6:34 PM        Jeepers Creepers
6:34 PM  to 9:00 PM        I Am Number Four
9:00 PM  to 11:15 PM      Limitless
11:15 PM  to 1:15 AM     The Cabin in the Woods
1:15 AM  to 3:30 AM       Knock Knock
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Night of the Meek
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, December 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Dust
6:30 AM  to 7:28 AM       Channel Zero: The Dream Door: You Belong to Me
7:28 AM  to 8:30 AM       Channel Zero: The Dream Door: Two of Us
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Bang Bang
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Way to Go
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Built to Kill
11:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Built to Kill
12:30 PM  to 2:45 PM      Knock Knock
2:45 PM  to 4:45 PM        Cucuy: The Boogeyman
4:45 PM  to 6:45 PM        The Cabin in the Woods
6:45 PM  to 9:00 PM        Limitless
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     47 Ronin
11:30 PM  to 1:30 AM     Kickboxer: Vengeance
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paul
3:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Open Water 3: Cage Dive
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Van Helsing: Been Away
 
Friday, December 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Back There
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Elegy
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mirror Image
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Z Nation: The Black Rainbow
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Z Nation: Welcome to the Newpocalypse
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Z Nation: A New Life
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   Z Nation: Escape from Altura
11:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Z Nation: Pacifica
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Kickboxer: Vengeance
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Paul
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        The Last Witch Hunter
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        47 Ronin
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: At All Cost
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Van Helsing: Christ Pose
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: At All Cost
12:00 AM  to 12:32 AM   Futurama: Xmas Story
12:32 AM  to 1:02 AM     Futurama: A Tale of Two Santas
1:02 AM  to 1:32 AM       Futurama: The Futurama Holiday Spectacular
1:32 AM  to 2:02 AM       Futurama: Time Keeps on Slipping
2:02 AM  to 2:32 AM       Futurama: I Dated a Robot
2:32 AM  to 3:02 AM       Futurama: Roswell That Ends Well
3:02 AM  to 5:00 AM       House of the Witch
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Passage on the Lady Anne
 
Saturday, December 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 10:15 AM     The Last Witch Hunter
10:15 AM  to 12:15 PM   Ice Road Terror
12:15 PM  to 2:15 PM      Snowmageddon
2:15 PM  to 4:15 PM        Santa Jaws
4:15 PM  to 6:15 PM        Christmas Icetastrophe
6:15 PM  to 8:15 PM        The 12 Disasters of Christmas
8:15 PM  to 10:00 PM      Santa’s Slay
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Happy!: Saint Nick
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Happy!: What Smiles Are For
12:01 AM  to 1:00 AM     Happy!: When Christmas Was Christmas
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM       Happy!: Year of the Horse
2:01 AM  to 2:59 AM       Happy!: White Sauce? Hot Sauce?
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Happy!: The Scrapyard of Childish Things
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Happy!: Destroyer of Worlds
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Happy!: I Am the Future

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.