Syfy Updated Program Schedule for January 14 - 20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

11 January 2018
 
Sunday, January 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Love the Way You Look
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dredd
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Repo Men
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Underworld: Evolution
2:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Lone Ranger
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Pirates of the Caribbean: Stranger Tides
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      Ghost Rider
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Futurama: Assie Come Home
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: Leela and the Genestalk
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: Game of Tones
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: Murder on the Planet Express
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: Stench and Stenchibility
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: Meanwhile
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: Space Pilot 3000
2:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Immortals
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: World of Difference
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Execution
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Big Tall Wish
 
Monday, January 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Magicians: Word as Bond
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Magicians: Lesser Evils
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Magicians: The Girl Who Told Time
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Magicians: The Rattening
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Magicians: Ramifications
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Magicians: Brought You Little Cakes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Magicians: Tales of the Seven Keys
1:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Immortals
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        Season of the Witch
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Ghost Rider
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Futurama: I, Roommate
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Futurama: Fear of a Bot Planet
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Futurama: A Fishful of Dollars
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Futurama: My Three Suns
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Futurama: A Big Piece of Garbage
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Futurama: Hell Is Other Robots
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: Mars University
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: When Aliens Attack
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: Fry and the Slurm Factory
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: I Second That Emotion
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: Brannigan, Begin Again
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: A Head in the Polls
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Season of the Witch
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Transform your home today
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, January 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Uncle Simon
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: 90 Years Without Sleep
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dark Skies
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Night of the Wild
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Gulliver’s Travels
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lake Placid vs. Anaconda
3:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Robin Hood
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Spider-Man 3
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     Twister
11:30 PM  to 1:30 AM     Lake Placid vs. Anaconda
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Night of the Wild
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Tasmanian Devils
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: You Drive
 
Wednesday, January 17
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Abominable Snowman
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gulliver’s Travels
10:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Robin Hood
1:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Spider-Man 3
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Conan the Barbarian
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Twister
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Magicians: Heroes and Morons
10:00 PM  to 10:50 PM   Happy!: Scrapyard of Childish Things
10:50 PM  to 12:06 PM   The Magicians: Heroes and Morons
11:50 PM  to 2:27 AM     The Fifth Element
2:27 AM  to 3:30 AM       Happy!: Scrapyard of Childish Things
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Black Leather Jackets
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       New Larry King Special Report
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, January 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: I Am the Night
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       CSI:  Mascara
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       CSI: The Descent of Man
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       CSI: A Space Oddity
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     CSI:  If I Had a Hammer
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   CSI: The Gone Dead Train
11:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   CSI: Hog Heaven
12:30 PM  to 1:30 PM      CSI: All In
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Conan the Barbarian
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Resident Evil: Afterlife
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        The Fifth Element
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Goonies
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Superstition: Resurrection
12:00 AM  to 12:53 AM   Happy!: Childish Things
12:53 AM  to 3:19 AM     Pan
3:19 AM  to 5:15 AM       Jules Verne’s The Mysterious Island
5:15 AM  to 5:45 AM       The Twilight Zone: An Occurence
5:45 AM  to 6:00 AM       Con Man: Behind the Lines
 
Friday, January 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Magicians: Heroes and Morons
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Arachnoquake
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Snowmageddon
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM     Pan
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        Resident Evil: Afterlife
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        The Cabin in the Woods
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Goonies
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Futurama: The Lesser of Two Evils
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Futurama: Raging Bender
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Futurama: A Clone of My Own
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Futurama: Bender Gets Made
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Futurama: Problem With Popplers
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Futurama: Mother’s Day
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: Anthology of Interest I
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: The Honking
12:00 AM  to 12:32 AM   Futurama: War Is the H-Word
12:32 AM  to 1:02 AM     Futurama: Parasites Lost
1:02 AM  to 1:32 AM       Futurama: Day the Earth Stood Stupid
1:32 AM  to 2:02 AM       Futurama: That’s Lobstertainment!
2:02 AM  to 4:01 AM       Snowmageddon
4:01 AM  to 6:00 AM       Arachnoquake
 
Saturday, January 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Magicians: Heroes and Morons
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Carrie
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     The Cabin in the Woods
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        I, Frankenstein
3:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Skyfall
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Contagion
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      Mad Max: Fury Road
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: Into Wild Green Yonder 1
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: Into Wild Green Yonder 2
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: Into Wild Green Yonder 3
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: Into Wild Green Yonder 4
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: Rebirth
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Carrie
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Day of Reckoning

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.