Syfy Updated Program Schedule for July 9 - 15

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

09 July 2017
 
Sunday, July 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Shark Rocket Complete
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Hunt
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   My Soul to Take
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Wrecker
2:30 PM  to 4:53 PM        Annabelle
4:53 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Da Vinci Code
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Angels & Demons
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     I, Frankenstein
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       My Soul to Take
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       They Found Hell
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
 
Monday, July 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Phantom
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     The Phantom
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Heebie Jeebies
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        They Found Hell
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Finders Keepers
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Angels & Demons
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      I, Frankenstein
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Seventh Son
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Finders Keepers
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Seventh Son
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, July 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Face Off: Lost Languages
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Face Off: Covert Characters
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Face Off: Foreign Bodies
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Face Off: Death’s Doorstep
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Face Off: The Gauntlet II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Face Off: Smoke and Mirrors
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Face Off: Bottled Up
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Face Off: Keep One Eye Open
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Face Off: The Art of Warcraft
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Face Off: Skull Island
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Face Off: Sinister Showdown 1
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Face Off: Sinister Showdown 2
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Face Off: Pack Leaders
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Face Off: Hive Mind
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Face Off: Dream House
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Face Off: Dante’s Demons
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Faculty
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Face Off: Dante’s Demons
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Odd Thomas
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Children of the Corn
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, July 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Rance McGrew
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Death Ship
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       In the Spider’s Web
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Children of the Corn
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     Ominous
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        Odd Thomas
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        The Faculty
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Serenity
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast & Furious
10:00 PM  to 10:59 PM   Blood Drive: The Dead
10:59 PM  to 1:30 AM     30 Days of Night
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Space Twister
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Blood Drive: The Dead
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Rance McGrew
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, July 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Piano in House
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Girl Lost
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Arctic Predator
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     High Plains Invaders
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Space Twister
1:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Serenity
3:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        30 Days of Night
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast & Furious
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Zombieland
10:00 PM  to 12:30 AM   Ghost Rider
12:30 AM  to 2:30 AM     Roger Corman’s Death Race 2050
2:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Killjoys: A Skinner, Darkley
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Dark Matter: One More Card to Play
4:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Wynonna Earp: Pretend We’re Strangers
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Piano in House
 
Friday, July 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Little People
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       CSI: High and Low
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       CSI: Recipe for Murder
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       CSI: Got Murder?
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     CSI: Random Acts of Violence
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   CSI: One-Hit Wonder
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     We Are Still Here
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        Roger Corman’s Death Race 2050
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        Zombieland
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Ghost Rider
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Killjoys: The Hullen Have Eyes
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dark Matter: Wish I Could Believe
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wynonna Earp: Whiskey Lullaby
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Resident Evil: Afterlife
1:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Chronicles of Narnia: Caspian
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       We Are Still Here
 
Saturday, July 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Shadow
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Arachnoquake
11:00 AM  to 2:00 PM     The Chronicles of Narnia: Caspian
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Tremors 5: Bloodlines
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Resident Evil: Afterlife
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Pompeii
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Chest
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Resident Evil: Apocalypse
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       American Horror House
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Tremors 5: Bloodlines
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Shadow

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.