Syfy Updated Program Schedule for March 19 - 25

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

17 March 2017
 
Sunday, March 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       SEXY at 50!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Expanse: Pyre
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Magicians: Word as Bond
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Witchslayer Gretl
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Underworld: Evolution
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Zombieland
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        X-Men III: The Last Stand
8:30 PM  to 10:30 PM      Salt
10:30 PM  to 12:30 AM   Resident Evil: Retribution
12:30 AM  to 2:30 AM     Resident Evil: Afterlife
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Witchslayer Gretl
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: To Serve Man
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Last Rites
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Fugitive
 
Monday, March 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Little Girl Lost
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Persons Unknown
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Phantom
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     The Phantom
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Behemoth
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ominous
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Resident Evil: Afterlife
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Salt
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Resident Evil: Retribution
9:00 PM  to 10:56 PM      Piranha
10:56 PM  to 12:59 AM   Lake Placid: The Final Chapter
12:59 AM  to 3:00 AM     Piranhaconda
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Face Off: Odd Couples
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paint Like A Pro With Paint Zoom!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
 
Tuesday, March 21
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Robocroc
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ragin’ Cajun Redneck Gators
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Piranhaconda
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Lake Placid: The Final Chapter
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Piranha
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Face Off: Wanted Dead or Alive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Face Off: Child’s Play
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Face Off: Lost Languages
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Face Off: Covert Characters
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Face Off: Odd Couples
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Face Off: Frightening Families
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Cosplay Melee: Night at Space Opera
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Face Off: Frightening Families
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Cosplay Melee: Night at Space Opera
1:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       A Knight’s Tale
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cosplay Melee: Night at Space Opera
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
 
Wednesday, March 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Magicians: Word as Bond
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Ghost Town
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Ghost Storm
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Leprechaun in the Hood
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Wolfman
3:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        A Knight’s Tale
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Magicians: Lesser Evils
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Expanse: The Weeping Somnambulist
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Pegasus vs. Chimera
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Magicians: Lesser Evils
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
 
Thursday, March 23
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Leprechaun: Origins
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Leprechaun in the Hood
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Wolfman
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Scarecrow
2:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Da Vinci Code
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Dredd
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Warm Bodies
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dungeons & Dragons: Book of Vile Darkness
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Face Off: Frightening Families
 
Friday, March 24
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: In Vino Veritas
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: Exile
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: Forget Me Not
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Last Woman Standing
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Dead of the Class
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM     Case 39
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        Warm Bodies
3:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        The Da Vinci Code
6:30 PM  to 8:30 PM        Dredd
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      G.I. Joe: Retaliation
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Magicians: Lesser Evils
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Expanse: The Weeping Somnambulist
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       My Soul to Take
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Case 39
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Cosplay Melee: Night at Space Opera
 
Saturday, March 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Face Off: Odd Couples
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Face Off: Frightening Families
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Cosplay Melee: Night at Space Opera
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     My Soul to Take
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Faculty
3:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        A Knight’s Tale
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        G.I. Joe: Retaliation
8:30 PM  to 11:46 AM     Independence Day
11:30 PM  to 1:30 AM     I, Frankenstein
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Jeepers Creepers 2
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       My Soul to Take
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Little People

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.