Syfy Updated Program Schedule for March 5 - 11

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

04 March 2017
 
Sunday, March 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Copper Chef
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       PiYo Craze!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Magicians: Flying Forest
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Magicians: Cheat Day
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Magicians: The Cock Barrens
11:00 AM  to 2:00 PM     Robin Hood
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Tremors 5: Bloodlines
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Land of the Lost
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Pompeii
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      A Knight’s Tale
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     The Chronicles of Narnia: Caspian
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Tremors 5: Bloodlines
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Killer Mountain
 
Monday, March 6
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Lavalantula
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Swamp Volcano
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Apocalypse L.A.
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Kite
2:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Chronicles of Narnia: Caspian
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        A Knight’s Tale
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Oz the Great and Powerful
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Case 39
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Heebie Jeebies
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Face Off: Wasteland Warriors
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Men’s Health: For Prostate Health
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
 
Tuesday, March 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Face Off: Animal Attraction
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Face Off: Wizard of Wonderland
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Face Off: Killer Instinct
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Face Off: Serpent Soldiers
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Face Off: Scared Silly
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Heebie Jeebies
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dark Haul
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Case 39
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Oz the Great and Powerful
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Face Off: Wasteland Warriors
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Face Off: Puppet Masters
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Resident Evil: Retribution
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Face Off: Puppet Masters
1:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Core
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Expanse: Paradigm Shift
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       King of the Grill Wood-Fired Cooking
 
Wednesday, March 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Magicians: The Cock Barrens
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Annihilation Earth
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Megafault
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Thirst
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drag Me to Hell
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Lake Placid vs. Anaconda
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Resident Evil: Retribution
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Zombieland
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Magicians: Plan B
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Expanse: The Seventh Man
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Lake Placid 3
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Snakehead Swamp
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Thirst
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
 
Thursday, March 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Expanse: The Seventh Man
7:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Snowpiercer
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Drag Me to Hell
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Lake Placid vs. Anaconda
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lake Placid 3
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Zombieland
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Volcano
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      Ghost Rider
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Faculty
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
3:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Let Me In
 
Friday, March 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: CSI on Fire
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: Strip Maul
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: Risky Business Class
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Dead Air
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Double Fault
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM     Let Me In
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        The Faculty
3:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Volcano
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Ghost Rider
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      Underworld
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Magicians: Plan B
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Expanse: Seventh Man
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Children of the Corn
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Warm Bodies
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Magicians: Plan B
 
Saturday, March 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Hunt
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Face Off: Puppet Masters
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Dead Still
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     Children of the Corn
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        From Dusk Till Dawn
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Warm Bodies
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Underworld
8:30 PM  to 11:46 AM     Skyfall
11:30 PM  to 2:00 AM     Repo Men
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dead Still
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dark Matter: Welcome to New Home

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.