Syfy Updated Program Schedule for May 28 - June 3

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

27 May 2017
 
Sunday, May 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM   LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM   LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM   Shark Rocket Complete
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM   BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM   The Twilight Zone: Big Tall Wish
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM   The Twilight Zone: Nice Place to Visit
9:00 AM  to 11:30 AM  Oculus
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM The Wolfman
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM   I, Frankenstein
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM   Dredd
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM   300
8:00 PM  to 11:03 PM Armageddon
11:03 PM  to 1:30 AM Snakes on a Plane
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM   Lake Placid vs. Anaconda
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM   Dredd
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM   The Twilight Zone: The Big Tall Wish
 
Monday, May 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM   The Twilight Zone: Stop at Willoughby
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM   Ragin’ Cajun Redneck Gators
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM   Swamp Shark
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM  Lake Placid vs. Anaconda
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM Lake Placid: The Final Chapter
2:30 PM  to 4:57 PM   Snakes on a Plane
4:57 PM  to 8:00 PM   Armageddon
8:00 PM  to 11:04 PM Independence Day
11:04 PM  to 1:06 AM Lake Placid 3
1:06 AM  to 3:00 AM   Piranha
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM   The Twilight Zone: Thirty-Fathom Grave
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM   Better, Longer, Stronger Sex
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM   Try Total Gym for $14.95
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM   LifeLock Protection
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM   Try Total Gym for $14.95
 
Tuesday, May 30
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM   Face Off: The Gauntlet
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM   Face Off: Judgment Day
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM   Face Off: Freak Show
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Face Off: Beyond the Expanse
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Face Off: Death Becomes Them
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Face Off: Movie Magic, Part 1
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM Face Off: Movie Magic, Part 2
1:00 PM  to 2:55 PM   Piranha
2:55 PM  to 4:57 PM   Lake Placid 3
4:57 PM  to 8:00 PM   Independence Day
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM Skyfall
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM Underworld: Evolution
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM   Resident Evil: Extinction
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM   Freddy vs. Jason
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM   Money Maker
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM   Paid Program
 
Wednesday, May 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM   The Twilight Zone: Passage
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM   The Twilight Zone: Mr. Bevis
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM   The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Freddy vs. Jason
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM Friday the 13th
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM   Resident Evil: Extinction
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM   Underworld: Evolution
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM   Skyfall
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM Ghost Rider
10:30 PM  to 12:30 AM  Drive Angry
12:30 AM  to 2:30 AM    Friday the 13th
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM   The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM   The Twilight Zone: The Chaser
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM   Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM   The NuWave Oven
 
Thursday, June 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM   The Twilight Zone: World of His Own
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM   The Twilight Zone: King Nine Will Not Return
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM   The Twilight Zone: The Man in the Bottle
7:30 AM  to 10:30 AM  Snowpiercer
10:30 AM  to 1:00 PM Oculus
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM   My Soul to Take
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM   The Darkest Hour
5:00 PM  to 7:30 PM   Ghost Rider
7:30 PM  to 11:00 PM Inception
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM Shutter Island
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM   The Darkest Hour
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM   My Soul to Take
 
Friday, June 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM   CSI: Burked
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM   CSI: Chaos Theory
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM   CSI: Overload
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM   CSI: Bully for You
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  CSI: Scuba Doobie-Doo
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  CSI: Alter Boys
12:00 PM  to 3:00 PM Shutter Island
3:00 PM  to 6:30 PM   Inception
6:30 PM  to 8:30 PM   Seventh Son
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM Charlie and Chocolate Factory
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM The Legend of Hercules
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM   Pegasus vs. Chimera
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM   Wynonna Earp: Landslide
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM   Wynonna Earp: House of Memories
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM   Wynonna Earp: I Walk the Line
 
Saturday, June 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM   Copper Chef
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM   LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM   Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM   Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM   The Twilight Zone: Nervous Man
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM    Aladdin and the Death Lamp
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM  Seventh Son
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM The Legend of Hercules
2:30 PM  to 6:00 PM   Curious Case of Benjamin Button
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM   Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM Alice in Wonderland
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM The Faculty
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM   Odd Thomas
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM   Aladdin and the Death Lamp
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM   The Twilight Zone: Nervous Man
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM   The Twilight Zone: Thing About Machines
 

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.