Syfy Updated Program Schedule for November 19 - 25

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

16 November 2017
 
Sunday, November 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Busted and Caught on Tape!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Owl Creek Bridge
8:30 AM  to 11:34 AM     Close Encounters of the Third Kind
11:34 AM  to 1:30 PM     Survivorz
1:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Gladiator
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        The Cabin in the Woods
6:30 PM  to 8:30 PM        John Wick
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: Crisis of Faith
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     The Wolfman
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Odd Thomas
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bermuda Tentacles
 
Monday, November 20
 
6:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Snowpiercer
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Odd Thomas
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Tremors 5: Bloodlines
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Wolfman
3:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Futurama: Raging Bender
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Futurama: Bicyclops Built for 2
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Futurama: Hermes' Groove Back
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Futurama: A Clone of My Own
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Futurama: The Deep South
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Futurama: Bender Gets Made
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: Problem With Popplers
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: Mother’s Day
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: Anthology of Interest I
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: The Honking
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: War Is the H-Word
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: The Cryonic Woman
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Tremors 5: Bloodlines
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Transform your home today
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, November 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:15 AM       Con Man: Baby Boom
6:15 AM  to 8:00 AM       Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Thirst
10:00 AM  to 12:25 PM   Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
12:25 PM  to 2:35 PM      Dark Skies
2:35 PM  to 5:05 PM        Blade
5:05 PM  to 8:00 PM        Need for Speed
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Futurama: Parasites Lost
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Futurama: Amazon Women in the Mood
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Futurama: Bendless Love
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Futurama: Day the Earth Stood Stupid
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Futurama: That’s Lobstertainment!
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Futurama: The Birdbot of Ice-Catraz
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: The Luck of the Fryish
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: The Cyber House Rules
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: Insane in the Mainframe
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: Bendin’ in the Wind
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: Time Keeps on Slipping
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: I Dated a Robot
2:00 AM  to 3:45 AM       Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths
3:45 AM  to 4:45 AM       The Twilight Zone: I Dream of Genie
4:45 AM  to 5:00 AM       Con Man: Baby Boom
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, November 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Purple Testament
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       Van Helsing: Everything Changes
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Dark Skies
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Night of the Wild
11:30 AM  to 2:00 PM     Blade
2:00 PM  to 4:55 PM        Need for Speed
4:55 PM  to 6:55 PM        Resident Evil: Apocalypse
6:55 PM  to 8:57 PM        Salt
8:57 PM  to 12:00 AM     Skyfall
12:00 AM  to 1:48 AM     Justice League: Flashpoint Paradox
1:48 AM  to 3:46 AM       Seattle Superstorm
3:46 AM  to 4:45 AM       Ghost Wars: Past the Graveyard
4:45 AM  to 5:00 AM       Con Man: Sinking Feelings
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, November 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:15 AM       Con Man: Behind the Lines
6:15 AM  to 8:02 AM       Justice League: Flashpoint Paradox
8:02 AM  to 10:00 AM     Abominable Snowman
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Carrie
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Resident Evil: Apocalypse
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Resident Evil: Extinction
4:00 PM  to 6:02 PM        Salt
6:02 PM  to 9:05 PM        Skyfall
9:05 PM  to 12:00 AM     Shooter
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Seventh Son
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Resident Evil: Extinction
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Superstition: Tangled Web
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Z Nation: Election Day
 
Friday, November 24
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Z Nation: Heart of Darkness
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Z Nation: They Grow Up So Quickly
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Z Nation: Doc’s Angels
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Z Nation: The Siege of Murphytown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Z Nation: Duel
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Z Nation: Everybody Dies in the End
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Z Nation: Warren’s Dream
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Z Nation: Escape from Zona
2:00 PM  to 4:09 PM        Seventh Son
4:09 PM  to 7:00 PM        Shooter
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Jeepers Creepers 3
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: We Interrupt This Program
10:00 PM  to 12:02 AM   Jeepers Creepers 3
12:02 AM  to 1:04 AM     Z Nation: We Interrupt This Program
1:04 AM  to 3:31 AM       30 Days of Night
3:31 AM  to 5:30 AM       Roger Corman’s Death Race 2050
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Sounds & Silences
 
Saturday, November 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Futurama: Roswell That Ends Well
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Futurama: A Tale of Two Santas
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Futurama: Anthology of Interest II
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Futurama: Love & Rocket
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Futurama: Leela’s Homeworld
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Futurama: Where the Buggalo Roam
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM     30 Days of Night
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Repo Men
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Immortals
6:30 PM  to 8:30 PM        The Last Airbender
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      Pan
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Silent House
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       High Plains Invaders
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Z Nation: We Interrupt This Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.