Syfy Updated Program Schedule for November 5 - 11

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

04 November 2017
 
Sunday, November 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Busted and Caught on Tape!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Ghost Wars: What Happened to Maggie
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Truth or Dare
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM     Scream
1:30 PM  to 4:25 PM        Tomorrowland
4:25 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Green Hornet
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Last Airbender
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Journey 2: The Mysterious Island
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     XXX
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Resident Evil: Extinction
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Probe 7: Over & Out
 
Monday, November 6
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Truth or Dare
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dead Still
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   2 Lava 2 Lantula
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Resident Evil: Extinction
2:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        The Green Hornet
4:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        XXX
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Journey 2: Mysterious Island
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Jeepers Creepers 3
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     Gladiator
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dead Still
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Transform your home today
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Tuesday, November 7
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Area 51
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Roger Corman’s Death Race 2050
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   American Horror House
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Resident Evil: Apocalypse
2:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gladiator
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Jeepers Creepers 3
7:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Mad Max: Fury Road
9:30 PM  to 12:00 AM     Mad Max: Fury Road
12:00 AM  to 2:30 AM     Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Resident Evil: Apocalypse
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: A Short Drink
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Wednesday, November 8
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Wrecker
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Red: Werewolf Hunter
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mega Python vs. Gatoroid
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Animal
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        House of the Witch
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Underworld: Evolution
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Skyfall
9:00 PM  to 12:30 AM     Pirates of the Caribbean: World’s End
12:30 AM  to 3:30 AM     Skyfall
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Van Helsing: Save Yourself
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nice Place to Visit
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       King of the Grill - Wood-Fired Cooking
 
Thursday, November 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: Built to Kill
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: Toe Tags
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Fannysmackin’
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Double-Cross
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   CSI: Burn Out
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      CSI: Post Mortem
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Underworld: Evolution
3:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        The November Man
5:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Pirates of the Caribbean: World’s End
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Van Helsing: Veritas Vincit
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ghost Wars: Need to Talk About Abigail
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     Shooter
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Ghost Wars: Need to Talk About Abigail
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Superstition: Half Truths & Half Breeds
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Van Helsing: Veritas Vincit
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
 
Friday, November 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Z Nation: Adios, Muchachos
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Z Nation: Day One
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Z Nation: Good Things Must Come to End
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Z Nation: No Mercy
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Z Nation: A New Mission
1:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        The Adjustment Bureau
3:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Immortals
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Shooter
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: Warren’s Wedding
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Superstition: Through the Looking Glass
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: Warren’s Wedding
12:00 AM  to 2:30 AM     Immortals
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Space Twister
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: 90 Years Without Slumbering
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, November 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Futurama: Space Pilot 3000
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Futurama: The Series Has Landed
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Futurama: I, Roommate
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Futurama: Love’s Labours Lost in Space
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Futurama: Fear of a Bot Planet
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Futurama: A Fishful of Dollars
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Futurama: My Three Suns
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Futurama: A Big Piece of Garbage
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Futurama: Hell Is Other Robots
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Futurama: A Flight to Remember
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Futurama: Mars University
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Futurama: When Aliens Attack
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Futurama: Fry and the Slurm Factory
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Futurama: I Second That Emotion
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Futurama: Brannigan, Begin Again
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Futurama: A Head in the Polls
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Futurama: Xmas Story
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Futurama: Crustacean in Love
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Futurama: Put Your Head on My Shoulders
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Futurama: The Lesser of Two Evils
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Futurama: Raging Bender
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Futurama: A Bicyclops Built for Two
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Futurama: Hermes Requisitioned His Groove
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Futurama: A Clone of My Own
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Futurama: The Deep South
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Futurama: Bender Gets Made
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Futurama: My Problem With Popplers
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Futurama: Mother’s Day
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Futurama: Anthology of Interest I
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Futurama: The Honking
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Futurama: War Is the H-Word
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Futurama: The Cryonic Woman
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Futurama: Parasites Lost
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Futurama: Amazon Women in the Mood
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: Bendless Love
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: The Day the Earth Stood Stupid
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: That’s Lobstertainment!
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: The Birdbot of Ice-Catraz
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: The Luck of the Fryish
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: The Cyber House Rules
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Futurama: Insane in the Mainframe
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Futurama: Bendin’ in the Wind
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Futurama: Time Keeps on Slipping
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Futurama: I Dated a Robot
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Futurama: Roswell That Ends Well
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Futurama: A Tale of Two Santas
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Futurama: Anthology of Interest II
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Futurama: Love & Rocket

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.